Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

OHSSL GMV District Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main OHSSL GMV District Tournament page

2-Person Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate Gordon and Paul O'NeilOakwood

Click here to return to the main OHSSL GMV District Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Patrick Hill
The Best of Times, The Worst of Times
Middletown
2Dan FecherOakwood
3Brie Boltz
Incendiary
Middletown
3Melissa FrydmanOakwood
5Jennifer Hoffman
Hold Still
Centerville
5Maddie NagelOakwood

Click here to return to the main OHSSL GMV District Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aaron Dalton and Cara Clark
Vampires Don't Wear Polka Dots
Beavercreek
2Ellen Geiselman and Hank BeyerOakwood
3Amanda Winch and Cara MumfordOakwood
4Schiele Preston and Zane Warman
Shipwrecked
Princeton
5Emily Little and Gina Gaerke
Radio T.B.S.: Trailer Park Broadcasting Scandals
Centerville

Click here to return to the main OHSSL GMV District Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amy Corson
Around the World in a Bad Mood
Centerville
2Eric Roytman
It's the First Day of School.....Forever!
Centerville
3Lizzie Girvin
Miss Polly’s Insititute for Cirminally Damaged Young Ladies Puts on a Show
Centerville
4Jake Dailey
I Don't Mind That You're Ugly
Middletown
5Zoe Abuyuan
Happily Never After
Centerville

Click here to return to the main OHSSL GMV District Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gaurav PatelMason
2Brendon EmbryCenterville
2Jack BachmannOakwood
4Brittany BarrettCenterville
5Sam TathamOakwood

Click here to return to the main OHSSL GMV District Tournament page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sam WhippleMason
2Alex RoeschCenterville
2Sohum TalrejaMason
4Sarah ManavisOakwood
5Harsha RameshMason

Click here to return to the main OHSSL GMV District Tournament page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amy MaloneOakwood
2Myra GuptaMason
2Ashwin DatarMason
2Rebecca DealOakwood

Click here to return to the main OHSSL GMV District Tournament page

Oratorical Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sushmitha Ravikumar
The Balancing Act
Centerville
1Megan O'ConnellOakwood
3Mary Hoffmann
Toddler Lessons For Life
Centerville
3Andy RossOakwood
5Kajri Sheth
Happily Ever Laughter
Centerville

Click here to return to the main OHSSL GMV District Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Liz HuizengaOakwood
2Kevin Nigarura
Hi, My Name is Kevin
Centerville
2Henry BlattnerOakwood
4greg Knapp
It's Elementary
Centerville
4Fotis Tompoulidis
The Power of Music
Middletown

Click here to return to the main OHSSL GMV District Tournament page

Prose/Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Umy Savani
Survival is a Gift
Mason
2Steven HixOakwood
3Nisha Nanavaty
Kids Say the Darndest Things
Centerville
3Grace GeehanOakwood
3Lee LeBeoufOakwood
6TJ Gaither
Parenthood
Centerville

Click here to return to the main OHSSL GMV District Tournament page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaushik Chagarlamudi and Nikita NambiarMason
2Kevin Kulshrestha and shubham ChandraCenterville
2austin edelman and Jacob ReppCenterville
2Arjun Mathur and Peeyush ShrivastavaMason
2Jaina Lane and Wajihah BaigMason
2Diana He and Wei SunMason

Click here to return to the main OHSSL GMV District Tournament page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Qian WangMason
2Eric KrebsOakwood
3Kishan PedannaCenterville
3James GaoMason
5Ben BeecroftCenterville

Click here to return to the main OHSSL GMV District Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4