Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Munster Virtual Novice Meet - Event results

Click here to return to the main Munster Virtual Novice Meet page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gracie KisalaMunster High School
2Nadia PerdueMunster High School
3Grace ClarkMunster High School
4Noah PooleMunster High School
5Rowan DannisMunster High School
6James StewartMunster High School
Fin.Catherine Clements Munster High School
Fin.Ameenah SyedCollege Preparatory School of America

Click here to return to the main Munster Virtual Novice Meet page

Dramatic Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe SarkadyMunster High School
2Delaney CraigMunster High School
3Anabelle SpicerMunster High School
4Faizuddin FarooquiCollege Preparatory School of America
5Andrea NjakaraMunster High School
6Shazaib DawoodCollege Preparatory School of America
Fin.Ian LynamAvon High School
Fin.Chris Canul Munster High School

Click here to return to the main Munster Virtual Novice Meet page

Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel Fajana and Jared SpoorAvon High School
2Elizabeth Jannotta and Kylar CasbonAvon High School
3Mackenzie Bailey and Rachel DoblerAvon High School
4Claire Pacurar and Tara GaitherMunster High School
5Morgan Jones and Olivia FahyAvon High School
6Mudassir Ansari and Mujtaba SaeedCollege Preparatory School of America
Fin.Ayman Fatani and Umaimah ZakirCollege Preparatory School of America
Fin.Clare Regan and Katherine SheehanMunster High School

Click here to return to the main Munster Virtual Novice Meet page

OO/INF

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John WickhamWestfield High School
2Khushi KaurAvon High School
3Huda FatimaCollege Preparatory School of America
4Justine OlsonCrown Point SPEECH
5Faith KipkuleiAvon High School
6Zainab SyedAvon High School
Fin.Victoria McGrawWestfield High School
Fin.Ahmed IqbalCollege Preparatory School of America

Click here to return to the main Munster Virtual Novice Meet page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John WickhamWestfield High School
2Cesar CastroMunster High School
3Asma IllyasCollege Preparatory School of America
4Sage BurtonLa Porte Speech

Click here to return to the main Munster Virtual Novice Meet page

Prepared Prompt Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabriella RuizMunster High School
2Faiyz UllahCollege Preparatory School of America
3Drake ScheesseleAvon High School
4Ayaan AhmedCollege Preparatory School of America
5Elshadai AberraAvon High School
6Ameenah SyedCollege Preparatory School of America
Fin.Rebecca BoydAvon High School
Fin.Isaiah KimMunster High School

Click here to return to the main Munster Virtual Novice Meet page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace HarrisMunster High School
2Joshua HooverChesterton
3Francesca CampisiMunster High School
4Emmy WakeCrown Point SPEECH
5Max LaddMunster High School
6Abby SteffenMunster High School
Fin.Savannah Chansiri Munster High School
Fin.Piper VorrisMunster High School
Fin.Sheza ShahCollege Preparatory School of America
Fin.Jordan Duff Munster High School
Fin.Brennis CarrilloHobart High School
Fin.Avary RobinsonChesterton
Fin.Elijah PuenteHobart High School
Fin.Micah YoungFishers

Click here to return to the main Munster Virtual Novice Meet page

Radio

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ian LynamAvon High School
2Grant ShirleyAvon High School
3Emma BurkMunster High School
4Gigi HannerChesterton
5Connor BrownfieldAvon High School
6Ameenah SyedCollege Preparatory School of America
Fin.Aparupa BrahmaFishers
Fin.Shana ShahMunster High School

Click here to return to the main Munster Virtual Novice Meet page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4