Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Concord Debate Meet - Event results

Click here to return to the main Concord Debate Meet page

Novice Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Landon MockAvon High School
2Katherine LangfordAvon High School
3Ian McHughBethany Christian
4Grant ShirleyAvon High School
5Brody GorskiChesterton
6Emily CozzolinoAvon High School
Fin.Connor EngelsChesterton
Fin.Alex HuangCrown Point SPEECH
Fin.Vanessa NavarroAvon High School
Fin.Katie KoeppenChesterton
Fin.Trina GonzalezChesterton
Fin.Gabe ShanholtConcord
Fin.Elizabeth MouserCrown Point SPEECH

Click here to return to the main Concord Debate Meet page

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kyle DavisBloomington South
2Mahad FaruqiWest Lafayette
3Ray LiWest Lafayette
4Katie PampaloneChesterton
5Megan WilcoxChesterton
6Ruth PeschkeChesterton
Fin.Robert FligorWest Lafayette
Fin.Vidhi PatelWest Lafayette
Fin.Teodora DimitrijevicMunster Debate
Fin.Christian ZeserConcord
Fin.Evelyn MauserHighlands Latin School
Fin.Ata TamerWest Lafayette
Fin.Rama KaakehWest Lafayette
Fin.Kai MartenChesterton
Fin.Zoe McDuffeeConcord
Fin.Lacey BrownHighlands Latin School
Fin.Leslie AndradeConcord
Fin.Michael LivovichChesterton
Fin.Allen TanWest Lafayette
Fin.Peter KimWest Lafayette
Fin.Summer MachnikChesterton
Fin.Mya RyanCrown Point SPEECH
Fin.Nicolas Brenneman-OchoaBethany Christian
Fin.Daniel LeatherwoodHighlands Latin School

Click here to return to the main Concord Debate Meet page

Novice Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ira Kashyap and Sophia WordenChesterton
2Brooke Hanson and Maya DunkleChesterton
3Brayden Blouir and Elias ChambersChesterton

Click here to return to the main Concord Debate Meet page

Novice Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dorsa Farahani and Pranshu AryalMunster Debate
2Hannah Kotvasz and Nadia BuergerMunster Debate
3Kaleigh Ortiz and Myles QuerimitCrown Point SPEECH
4Katie Krygoske and Mitchell MillerChesterton

Click here to return to the main Concord Debate Meet page

Varsity Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cynthia ChockalingamMunster Debate
2Ayush AroraMunster Debate
3Bianca Jimenez-OrtizConcord
4Peyton DayChesterton
5Brenna LargePlymouth
6Emma KruyerPlymouth
Fin.Layaan HajiyevBloomington South
Fin.Matthew HanzelPlymouth
Fin.Brink M. WolakMunster Debate
Fin.Savannah HutchinsonChesterton
Fin.Josiah SchlabachBethany Christian
Fin.Bre LoschCrown Point SPEECH
Fin.Ethan KroftChesterton
Fin.Henry StaserBloomington South
Fin.Grant FlesherChesterton

Click here to return to the main Concord Debate Meet page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luccia YacoubGabrielino High School
2Gretta BurkeChesterton
3Ethan NeuschwanderBethany Christian
4Jack FeinsteinBloomington South
5Tilly RobinsonBloomington South
6Annica WuGabrielino High School
Fin.Malik ResheidatWest Lafayette
Fin.Rosemary VannoyHighlands Latin School
Fin.Nathan OsbornChesterton
Fin.Sharon LiuGabrielino High School
Fin.Anushka MajetyMunster Debate
Fin.Gage HoekstraMunster Debate
Fin.Niki SchriftBloomington South
Fin.Norah ThompsonHighlands Latin School
Fin.Jack HagerBethany Christian
Fin.Steven LeatherwoodHighlands Latin School
Fin.Audrey LachHighlands Latin School
Fin.Jackson LuskWest Lafayette
Fin.Margaret RiddellHighlands Latin School
Fin.Kelly HoangGabrielino High School
Fin.Gabriel Cerezo-TejedaBen Davis Speech
Fin.Prabhav GudapatiZCHS
Fin.Sonny HoekstraMunster Debate

Click here to return to the main Concord Debate Meet page

Varsity Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mark Jewison and Milena VeltriChesterton
2Ethan Dibble and Ryan DonovanChesterton
3Megan Nowka and Riley HawksworthChesterton
4Gavin Kenning and Keira HawkMunster Debate
5Aishik Dhori and Surajpal SinghMunster Debate
6Gianna Galante and Hattie HohamChesterton
Fin.Freedom Eiden and Jonathon McClureChesterton

Click here to return to the main Concord Debate Meet page

Varsity Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel CANDIA and Gabriel SundarmoorthyGabrielino High School
2John Beggs and Thaddeus ColeBloomington South
3Philip Mitreski and Vinnie BadaliCrown Point SPEECH
4Ava Concannon and Isabella ConcannonHighlands Latin School
5Aleyna Byrum and Meghan CavanaghHighlands Latin School
6Ammar Kethavath and Will BacdayanUpper Saint Clair
Fin.Alex Kutza and Chris ChangBloomington South
Fin.Sarah Sahli and Zander FishChesterton
Fin.Ashley Eichberg and Shreya GolakiyaUpper Saint Clair
Fin.Anagha Kodukula and Maddi BellMunster Debate
Fin.Joshua Fieffer and Sidney PittmanChesterton
Fin.Jack Jessen and Saanya AgarwalChesterton
Fin.Riste Miroski and Sam BurrisChesterton
Fin.Luke Vetroczky and Tim WheelerChesterton
Fin.Avery McCurdy and Chloe VanderlinChesterton
Fin.Christine Nam and Kirtee AyithaZCHS
Fin.Autumn Koszegi and Piper VorisMunster Debate
Fin.Colton Brettmann and Karlie NicholsLa Porte Debate
Fin.Jiaming Zhou and Jiayi Zhou ZCHS

Click here to return to the main Concord Debate Meet page

Varsity World Schools Debate (5-person)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew Klaich, Daniel Eriks, Hannah Loredo and James StewartMunster Debate
2Jacob Katz, Peter Hwang and Vincent QunellMunster Debate
3Gloria Radford, Grace Sauter and Natalie MorrisCrown Point SPEECH

Click here to return to the main Concord Debate Meet page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4