Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Cornell’s B.R.A.I.N. Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Cornell’s B.R.A.I.N. Tournament page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Asha PrabhatCornell University
2Scott SiegelCornell University
3Brian SumereauSeton Hall University
4Sean KeeganSeton Hall University

Click here to return to the main Cornell’s B.R.A.I.N. Tournament page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Livie McCueSeton Hall University
2Sean KeeganSeton Hall University
3Liam ReillyNassau Community College
4Meg GawronSeton Hall University
5Joshua VijayarajahNassau Community College
6Margot Treadwell Cornell University

Click here to return to the main Cornell’s B.R.A.I.N. Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily FeazelSeton Hall University
2Jack DalrympleHofstra University
3Alexis HughesHofstra University

Click here to return to the main Cornell’s B.R.A.I.N. Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dana BellSeton Hall University
2Scott SiegelCornell University
3Kaia GodseySpelman College Debate Team
4Dan O'ConnorSeton Hall University
5Kassidy SlaughterCornell University
6Jennifer LinCornell University

Click here to return to the main Cornell’s B.R.A.I.N. Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Scott SiegelCornell University
2Dan O'ConnorSeton Hall University
3 Carson TaylorCornell University
4Kassidy SlaughterCornell University
5Alexander ArebaloCornell University
6Rachel ChristophersonCornell University

Click here to return to the main Cornell’s B.R.A.I.N. Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Scott SiegelCornell University
2Wendy LauCornell University
3Caroline LatortueNassau Community College
4Dan O'ConnorSeton Hall University

Click here to return to the main Cornell’s B.R.A.I.N. Tournament page

IPDA

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Danae ByerHofstra University
2Jordan ParkerSpelman College Debate Team

Click here to return to the main Cornell’s B.R.A.I.N. Tournament page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brian SumereauSeton Hall University
2Dan O'ConnorSeton Hall University
3Meg GawronSeton Hall University
4Asha PrabhatCornell University
5Joshua VijayarajahNassau Community College
6Omar FageeriUniversity of Washington Bothell

Click here to return to the main Cornell’s B.R.A.I.N. Tournament page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michael KosmasSeton Hall University
2Livie McCueSeton Hall University
3Rachel ChristophersonCornell University
4Tania MatthewsTSU

Click here to return to the main Cornell’s B.R.A.I.N. Tournament page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michael KosmasSeton Hall University
2Aliyah HolmesTSU
3Margot Treadwell Cornell University

Click here to return to the main Cornell’s B.R.A.I.N. Tournament page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexander ArebaloCornell University
2Emily FeazelSeton Hall University
3Livie McCueSeton Hall University
4Jack DalrympleHofstra University
5Brian SumereauSeton Hall University
6Dana BellSeton Hall University

Click here to return to the main Cornell’s B.R.A.I.N. Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4