Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Munster Virtual Debate Meet - Event results

Click here to return to the main Munster Virtual Debate Meet page

Novice Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1SAANVI IBRAHIMPATNAMFishers
2Nebras AlamFishers
3Aparupa BrahmaFishers
4Dana PengAvon High School
4Isabelle EllisCanterbury
6Gabe PerrinCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Brennis CarrilloHobart High School
Fin.Ben SauerBloomington South
Fin.Nicolas Brenneman-OchoaBethany Christian
Fin.Alex HuangCrown Point SPEECH
Fin.Nolan ScozzaroCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Arnav GuptaCanterbury
Fin.Carmelina KomyatteBishop Noll Speech
Fin.Maria CarbajalBishop Noll Speech
Fin.Aidan KlinemanPark Tudor - HS Debate
Fin.Ian McHughBethany Christian
Fin.Kevin RayHobart High School
Fin.Jorge CasillasAvon High School
Fin.Jada OrrPenn
Fin.Shrinidhi YaraboluCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Aoife CombsHobart High School
Fin.Payton StarzykConcord
Fin.Calle HairstonHobart High School
Fin.Abdou-Rahmane AminouBen Davis Speech

Click here to return to the main Munster Virtual Debate Meet page

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ivan LynchBloomington South
2Dianna LynchBloomington South
3Kyle DavisBloomington South
4Dylan TrefethenCarmel High School Debate
5Grace YangCarmel High School Debate
6Abigail LangerPark Tudor - HS Debate
Fin.Henry MayerWest Lafayette
Fin.Trisha SenapatiCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Grace ChoiBloomington South
Fin.Kai MartenChesterton
Fin.Kevin MagersBen Davis Speech
Fin.Michael SmithBen Davis Speech
Fin.Katie PampaloneChesterton
Fin.Aditi DeyPark Tudor - HS Debate
Fin.Jonathan YangCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Oliver ZhuCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Anthony PengPark Tudor - HS Debate
Fin.Natali SarrafBloomington South
Fin.Marwah TarakeyMunster Debate
Fin.Emily LiMunster Debate
Fin.Hugo FagenValparaiso Speech
Fin.Teodora DimitrijevicMunster Debate
Fin.Ellie RogersPark Tudor - HS Debate
Fin.Madina TarakeyMunster Debate
Fin.Michael PetersenConcord

Click here to return to the main Munster Virtual Debate Meet page

Novice Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angela Gao and Michelle KimCarmel High School Debate
2Charles Yuan and Paras PunaterCarmel High School Debate
3Aadit Raikar and Christine KimMunster Debate
4Brooke Hanson and Maya DunkleChesterton
5Alexander Mayers and Darnyl CopelandLoyola High School
6Brayden Blouir and Julia DietrichChesterton
Fin.Arturo Silva and Dulce Mayleen GuerreroEast Chicago Central High School

Click here to return to the main Munster Virtual Debate Meet page

Novice Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew Swank and Ethan KiangBloomington South
2James Yang and Kevin HuCarmel High School Debate
3Kevin Xiang and Matthew KainWest Lafayette
4Krisha Shah and Shree SaravananWest Lafayette
5Nathan Dierckman and Sean GaoCarmel High School Debate
6Finn Inmon and Tessa WeisgerberCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Peter Kim and Robert FligorWest Lafayette
Fin.Dorsa Farahani and Pranshu AryalMunster Debate
Fin.Ivonne Cabrera and Kiara ArtilesEast Chicago Central High School
Fin.Alexa Walquist and Katerina FolkinCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Hannah Kotvasz and Nadia BuergerMunster Debate
Fin.Micah Young and Shalem LeeFishers
Fin.Chris Chapple and Miles ButlerPenn
Fin.Katie Krygoske and Peighton MetcalfChesterton

Click here to return to the main Munster Virtual Debate Meet page

Varsity Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kennedy TerhuneFishers
2Siya GoelWest Lafayette
3Madeline PhuongHomestead
4Ayush AroraMunster Debate
5Grant MillerFishers
6Quinn LowryFishers
Fin.Bianca Jimenez-OrtizConcord
Fin.Katherine LangfordAvon High School
Fin.Remi ShirayanagiCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Jordan SeigelCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Avery HanefeldFishers
Fin.Grayson CollinsValparaiso Speech
Fin.Tyler DevennyMunster Debate
Fin.Layaan HajiyevBloomington South
Fin.Shreya PatelMunster Debate
Fin.Aaron YeakeyBethany Christian
Fin.Hudson ShroyerCanterbury
Fin.Emily CozzolinoAvon High School
Fin.Josiah SchlabachBethany Christian
Fin.Patrick BrittingFishers
Fin.Savannah HutchinsonChesterton
Fin.Ethan KroftChesterton
Fin.Tasneem AhmedPenn
Fin.Henry StaserBloomington South
Fin.Andrew DavidsonValparaiso Speech
Fin.Nick KoprcinaValparaiso Speech
Fin.Sophie E NixFishers
Fin.Yashika GuptaCanterbury

Click here to return to the main Munster Virtual Debate Meet page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryan DukesWest Lafayette
2Nathan OsbornChesterton
3Malik ResheidatWest Lafayette
4Lily ShenWest Lafayette
5Tilly RobinsonBloomington South
6Annie FlowersPark Tudor - HS Debate
Fin.AJ GramaWest Lafayette
Fin.Nathan RichHamilton Southeastern
Fin.Rex BurkmanPark Tudor - HS Debate
Fin.Reena AlsakajiMunster Debate
Fin.Niki SchriftBloomington South
Fin.Griffin ChesebroughFishers
Fin.Sanchali PothuruCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Amit ManchellaCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Dorey MorrisHighlands Latin School
Fin.Amrita KulkarniPenn
Fin.Suhita ChintalacharuvuHamilton Southeastern
Fin.Ferzan CoskunCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Sanjana PatharlaCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Cesar MondragonChesterton
Fin.Yiling LiCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Bella AuricchioChesterton
Fin.Audrey LachHighlands Latin School
Fin.Andrew DunnPenn
Fin.Anushka MajetyMunster Debate
Fin.Colin ZouCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Mahsa FarahaniMunster Debate
Fin.Norah ThompsonHighlands Latin School
Fin.Jack HagerBethany Christian
Fin.Gretta BurkeChesterton
Fin.Zoe SwansonChesterton
Fin.Gage HoekstraMunster Debate
Fin.Mikyla FarnellMunster Debate
Fin.Margaret RiddellHighlands Latin School
Fin.Gabriel Cerezo-TejedaBen Davis Speech
Fin.Sonny HoekstraMunster Debate

Click here to return to the main Munster Virtual Debate Meet page

Varsity Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ethan Dibble and Ryan DonovanChesterton
2Jade Mehta and Sage MehtaCarmel High School Debate
3Gavin Kenning and Keira HawkMunster Debate
4Mark Jewison and Milena VeltriChesterton
5Carina Crisan and Ellie BrennanMunster Debate
6Freedom Eiden and Jonathon McClureChesterton
Fin.Megan Nowka and Riley HawksworthChesterton
Fin.Kotaro Tsuji and Lydia PetersonPenn

Click here to return to the main Munster Virtual Debate Meet page

Varsity Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Darby Fitzsimmons and Katrina Brown 1Bloomington South
2Avery McCurdy and Chloe VanderlinChesterton
3Meghan Chen and Nora GaussFishers
4John Beggs and Thaddeus ColeBloomington South
5Sidney Pittman and Zander FishChesterton
6Lauren Hobson and Srilekha DavuluriFishers
Fin.Cassidy Robertson and Milan ColzaniFishers
Fin.Anushka Pandey and Saumya SomasiCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Alex Kutza and Chris ChangBloomington South
Fin.Jordan Pecar and Kate FryburgPark Tudor - HS Debate
Fin.Aleyna Byrum and Meghan CavanaghHighlands Latin School
Fin.Andrew Swack and Isabella GutweinHighlands Latin School
Fin.Luke Vetroczky and Tim WheelerChesterton
Fin.Anagha Kodukula and Maddi BellMunster Debate
Fin.Hana Khan and Jackie ShanWest Lafayette
Fin.Mallika Keralavarma and Shriya IyerMunster Debate
Fin.Emersen Kolb and Hannah MooreFishers
Fin.Emily Sun and Sana KhanMunster Debate
Fin.Hamza Ali and Ranger KuangWest Lafayette
Fin.Jack Jessen and Saanya AgarwalChesterton
Fin.Abhiram Kandregula and Akansha ChauhanMunster Debate
Fin.Lauren Kittle and Lauren LongPark Tudor - HS Debate
Fin.Darshini Shankar and Julia DongCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Jennifer Yang and Raina WuWest Lafayette
Fin.Kaelyn Tai and Sreya MyneniFishers
Fin.Adalia Qazi and Manaal BuchhPenn
Fin.Lacey Brown and Steven LeatherwoodHighlands Latin School
Fin.Megan Flynn and Sydney SkrobotMunster Debate

Click here to return to the main Munster Virtual Debate Meet page

Varsity World Schools Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe Koser, Edi Udo-Imeh, Jonathan Siskind and Stuart SchwartzelWest Lafayette
2Arya Musthyala, Leo Rubchinsky and Michael WalkerCarmel High School Debate
3Emma Thilman, Evan Futa, Matt Chapple and Royce ButlerPenn
4Charlotte Annes, Gloria Radford, Grace Sauter, Natalie Morris and Tristan GradyCrown Point SPEECH
5Arman Kumar, Ethan Park and Richard MaMunster Debate
6Ariana Hampton, Mary Adams, Mawaddah Aminou and Ric'Keil LouisBen Davis Speech
Fin.Andrew Klaich, Daniel Eriks, Hannah Loredo, James Stewart and Vincent QunellMunster Debate

Click here to return to the main Munster Virtual Debate Meet page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4