Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Southeast Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #1 - Event results

Click here to return to the main Southeast Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #1 page

Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jordan MelamedAmerican Heritage Boca Delray MS
1Jad DargamSuncoast High School
1Paul KieslingThe Weiss School
2Andrew ZhangThe Weiss School
2Avery HynesWellington Landings MS
2Evan LiuWellington Landings MS
3Anthony ZhangThe Weiss School
3Lorelei KelleyWellington Landings MS
3Jonathan PaulWellington Landings MS
4Eli SacksAmerican Heritage Boca Delray
4Gianfranco MontesinosFort Pierce Central High School
4Christina BatronySantaluces Community High School
5Julianna GarciaPalm Beach Central High School
5Beau KimlerThe Weiss School
5Cyndl PurvisThe Weiss School
6Andrea LeeFort Pierce Central High School
6Jasmine Lopez-MazariegosFort Pierce Central High School
6Kamarli AndersonSantaluces Community High School

Click here to return to the main Southeast Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #1 page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Argyrios VaitsosThe Weiss School
2Reese HoggWellington Community High School
3Luis Gonzales-MugaburuWellington Community High School
4Alexander GuaglioneWellington Community High School
5KJ BenhamWellington Community High School

Click here to return to the main Southeast Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #1 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gladine LamarreFort Pierce Central High School
2Krish RajaThe Benjamin School
3Tatyana GuillaumeWellington Community High School
4Colin GibsonWellington Community High School
5Chloe FongThe Benjamin School
6Joseph RennaSuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main Southeast Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #1 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Demetria DelpAmerican Heritage Boca Delray
2Tyler RoachSuncoast High School
3Tan LeSuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main Southeast Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #1 page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brooke FlanaganThe Benjamin School

Click here to return to the main Southeast Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #1 page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma StanfieldWellington Community High School
2Tristan KrammelPalm Beach Central High School
3Aaliyah DobsonPalm Beach Central High School
4Fairus LopezWellington Community High School
5Benjamin BostwickWellington Community High School
6Ian ZambranoWellington Community High School

Click here to return to the main Southeast Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #1 page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mary Chandler and Zoe CooperThe Benjamin School
2Ella Shuter and Finley StraussThe Weiss School
3David Scarola and Zachary NeidoffThe Benjamin School

Click here to return to the main Southeast Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #1 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
postings01