Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Central Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #2 - Event results

Click here to return to the main Central Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #2 page

Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madisyn StogsdillFlorida Virtual School Flex Program 9-12
1Alex FarmigaOsceola County School for the Arts
2Zainab AbdiLake Mary Preparatory School
2Ariana DesaiTrinity Preparatory School
3Miraya RanawatLake Highland Prep
3Sam TranLake Mary Preparatory School
4Timothy MaloneBishop Moore
4Kyle StammDr. Phillips High School
5Abigail MullerFlorida Virtual School Flex Program 9-12
5Arjun Nanduri Lake Nona High School
5Juan RuscicaLake Nona High School
6Carson NordmannDr. Phillips High School
6Vincent TranTimber Creek HS
Fin.Melanie Chakal Lake Nona High School
Fin.Kendall BookerWinter Haven High School
Fin.Jade MonroeApopka High School
Fin.Gabby FabozziBoone High Debate Team
Fin.Rhea ThakkarLake Mary Preparatory School
Fin.Shayne CraftBoone High Debate Team
Fin.Ethan SherrardBoone High Debate Team
Fin.Iris LeiTrinity Preparatory School
Fin.Alexandria EdwardsApopka High School
Fin.Chris RexfordBoone High Debate Team
Fin.Harrison BauerBoone High Debate Team
Fin.Ian RiveraBoone High Debate Team
Fin.Garrett DiblingWinter Haven High School

Click here to return to the main Central Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #2 page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madison WeylandApopka High School
2Jackson LynchBoone High Debate Team
3Jandy NguyenLake Mary Preparatory School

Click here to return to the main Central Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #2 page

Dramatic Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1McKenna HirtenOlympia High School
2Tiana TringasGlenridge Middle School
3Sarah FranqueloOsceola County School for the Arts
4Lauren CarlsonLake Mary Preparatory School
5Seth WatersTimber Creek HS
6Joyce HenriquezBoone High Debate Team

Click here to return to the main Central Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #2 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Camryn Anctil and Kayden-Harmony GreensteinSouth Lake HS
2Ember Incle and Jostelyn RentzOsceola County School for the Arts

Click here to return to the main Central Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #2 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack BreedenHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy
2Alena FentonOsceola County School for the Arts

Click here to return to the main Central Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #2 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nikhil DanielTrinity Preparatory School
2Ava SavinoTrinity Preparatory School
3Nichola WellsBoone High Debate Team
4Kostas KonstantinosLake Mary Preparatory School
5Minseo KimLake Mary Preparatory School
6Thalia Cornejo-RamcharanBoone High Debate Team

Click here to return to the main Central Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #2 page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vandana ManchikantiLake Nona High School
2Miya DennisOlympia High School
3Jay NibhanupudySeminole High School
4Christian ReinhardtLake Nona High School
5Aleena ReddyLake Highland Prep
6Chrissa OommenWest Port High
Fin.Ana GarciaArchbishop McCarthy
Fin.Reha PatelHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy
Fin.Bryce OwnbyOlympia High School
Fin.Lydia ChungSeminole High School
Fin.Maya LisDr. Phillips High School
Fin.Vishal ShahLake Highland Prep
Fin.Kailey CalvoLake Highland Prep
Fin.Zoeya AijazSeminole High School
Fin.Ember RoseSouth Lake HS
Fin.Jacqueline CookTrinity Preparatory School
Fin.Camryn AnctilSouth Lake HS
Fin.Jada PowellSouth Sumter Middle School
Fin.Kira FlavenLegacy High School
Fin.Kayden-Harmony GreensteinSouth Lake HS
Fin.Jezebiel GonzalezWest Port High
Fin.Amber NiSeminole High School
Fin.Aryan SaveSeminole High School
Fin.Alison SolomonWest Port High
Fin.Madison Bryant Lake Nona High School

Click here to return to the main Central Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #2 page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie McMillenGlenridge Middle School

Click here to return to the main Central Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #2 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah CurrieTrinity Preparatory School
2Ejike Onyia Bishop Moore
2Tatum Cempella Bishop Moore
3Blake CurtisLake Mary Preparatory School
4Ashlan SmithLake Highland Prep
5Alyssa AlstonBoone High Debate Team
6Peyton Fischetti Bishop Moore
Fin.Sophie MorrisonLegacy High School
Fin.Imani WatersOsceola County School for the Arts
Fin.Delia StricklandSouth Sumter Middle School
Fin.Ross HightonLake Nona High School
Fin.Abigail MullerFlorida Virtual School Flex Program 9-12
Fin.Ajay ManiarTrinity Preparatory School
Fin.Adriana Araune Bishop Moore
Fin.Misha ChoudryTrinity Preparatory School
Fin.Yadimar Judith Rodriguez GonzalezOsceola County School for the Arts
Fin.Jacqueline Moreno-TrejoSouth Sumter Middle School
Fin.Kayla BuiSouth Sumter Middle School
Fin.Madison LandiresBoone High Debate Team
Fin.Brianna WilliamsTimber Creek HS
Fin.Nadia GiachettiBoone High Debate Team
Fin.Caleb BranchBoone High Debate Team
Fin.Dylan CannellaBoone High Debate Team

Click here to return to the main Central Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #2 page

Program Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brooke RamnathHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy
2Sarah BachrachTrinity Preparatory School

Click here to return to the main Central Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #2 page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aryan Manohar and Roy ChenSeminole High School
2Isabelle and Mya LondonoSouth Lake HS
3Ben Pringle and Ethan TaylorTrinity Preparatory School
4Sirisha Kunamneni and Tynan TracyLake Highland Prep
5Gabriela Gongora Rosales and Leher HarlalkaSeminole High School
6Avery Reiss and Gaby UrdanetaLake Nona High School
Fin.Kaley Alexandre and Ramia AmbreenFreedom High School Speech & Debate
Fin.Ashley Ding and Maya VenkatramanLake Nona High School
Fin.Anabella Garcia and Anna HalbertBoone High Debate Team
Fin.Elizabeth Todd and Helen March Bishop Moore
Fin.Katie Alvarez and Lucy ChongTrinity Preparatory School
Fin.Ja'Nia Jackson and Mia Hernandez-WilliamsBoone High Debate Team
Fin.Andrew Olivo and Jasurbek MukhamedovDr. Phillips High School
Fin.Noor-ul-Ain Bhatti and Scarlett SeylerBoone High Debate Team
Fin.Lauren Lee and Monique HeelamBoone High Debate Team
Fin.Brylee Hardbarger and Maisie VegaSouth Sumter Middle School
Fin.Emma Thompson and Sophia KeyBoone High Debate Team
Fin.Jacqueline Moreno-Trejo and Kayla BuiSouth Sumter Middle School
Fin.Liana Burgess and Savanah AdamsBoone High Debate Team
Fin.Samiel Kader and Shayla NealSouth Sumter Middle School

Click here to return to the main Central Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #2 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw