Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Southeast Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #3 - Event results

Click here to return to the main Southeast Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #3 page

Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cameron SwartzAmerican Heritage Boca Delray
1Arik KarimAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Joshua KozakAmerican Heritage Boca Delray MS
2Abigail MullerFlorida Virtual School Flex Program 9-12
3Madisyn StogsdillFlorida Virtual School Flex Program 9-12
3Daniel RamosPalm Beach Central High School
4Amanda KuznetzPalm Beach Central High School
4Jad DargamSuncoast High School
4Marcos AlcazarSuncoast High School
5Briana WrightSuncoast High School
6Chayce Wright Palm Beach Central High School
6Annayah JacksonSuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main Southeast Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #3 page

Dramatic Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily SingerAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Emma StanfieldWellington Community High School
3Isabella A. JohnsonAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Sarah KingSuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main Southeast Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #3 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah HunnefieldFlorida Virtual School Flex Program 9-12
2Gabriel DiazSuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main Southeast Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #3 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isidoro LapidotAmerican Heritage Boca Delray
2Yaralli, CaitlinMS A.D. Henderson University School
3Aneesha MendozaCongress Middle SChool

Click here to return to the main Southeast Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #3 page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brandee JonesSuncoast High School
2Ostheimer, NicholasMS A.D. Henderson University School
3Logan WaltersSuncoast High School
4Averie MullerFlorida Virtual School Flex Program 9-12
5Fiona WalshThree Oaks Middle School

Click here to return to the main Southeast Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #3 page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kayli HarrisAmerican Heritage Boca Delray MS
2Hannah PahlWellington Community High School
3Tristan KrammelPalm Beach Central High School
4Anyla WilliamsSuncoast High School
5Emma StanfieldWellington Community High School
6Emerson FerrySuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main Southeast Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #3 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jenilee JosephSuncoast High School
2Jayden JosephSuncoast High School
3Tan LeSuncoast High School
4Sandra DoSuncoast High School
5Brendan BernsteinSpanish River High School
6Mariah MurphySuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main Southeast Florida Civics & Debate Initiative #3 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw