Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

PBCFL Oct. 24th - Event results

Click here to return to the main PBCFL Oct. 24th page

Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia MetzlerAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
1Sandra Anne NemesAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
1Manha ChowdhuryAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
1Bridget O'NeillCardinal Newman High School
1Lily MillerJupiter High School
1Kelly GibbsJupiter High School
1Daniel MoffettPark Vista Speech and Debate
1Smarika NepalPark Vista Speech and Debate
1Carolina Aguilera-GarzaWellington Community High School
2Ava MurrayAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Jasmine MullingsAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Arik KarimAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Matthew IacendaJohn I Leonard High School
2Laurali FirestoneMartin County High School
2Gianni MogaveroOH Debate
2Sebastien ToussaintPalm Beach Central High School
2Benjamin WhitfieldSuncoast High School
2Liam MacMahonWellington Community High School
3Karla RodriguezCardinal Newman High School
3Tyler DempseyJohn I Leonard High School
3Sarah PaoleschiMartin County High School
3Austin ConnellyMartin County High School
3Nicholas MuroOH Debate
3Alex MarreoSeminole Ridge Community High School
3Sophia OsborneSuncoast High School
3Jad DargamSuncoast High School
3Chelsea GutierrezWellington Community High School
4Regan PompeoAmerican Heritage Boca Delray
4Charlie BlackwellAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Tyler WartmannAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Ireland RobinsonMartin County High School
4Samantha CostlowOH Debate
4Aiden GinsbergOH Debate
4Jacob TookerSeminole Ridge Community High School
4Julien HourdebaigtWellington Community High School
4Matthew McGannWellington Community High School
5Cameron SwartzAmerican Heritage Boca Delray
5Daniele MischkeCardinal Newman High School
5Wilson DelvaJohn I Leonard High School
5Natalie DiezMartin County High School
5Alexandra HulnickOH Debate
5Spencer GoldPalm Beach Central High School
5Daniela Paola Curto CrosbyPalm Beach Central High School
5Tahiya ZamanWellington Community High School
5Sofia LynchWellington Community High School
6Mya GoodridgeAmerican Heritage Boca Delray
6Dakota RiggioAmerican Heritage Boca Delray
6Isaac SalcedoAmerican Heritage Boca Delray
6Isabella A. JohnsonAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
6Mallory MarshallAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
6Martina MarescaMartin County High School
6Jordyn KelmanOH Debate
6Jordyn LeVequeOH Debate
6Christina BatronySantaluces Community High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL Oct. 24th page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabella TombariWellington Community High School
2Reese HoggWellington Community High School
3Alexander GuaglioneWellington Community High School
4McKenna SchmellWellington Community High School
5KJ BenhamWellington Community High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL Oct. 24th page

Dramatic Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel SchwartzAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Jaiden Lagalo-BlinstonWellington Community High School
3Angelia CapalboAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Sophia RobertsAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
5Kyla CartwrightSeminole Ridge Community High School
6Sonali VijayAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Click here to return to the main PBCFL Oct. 24th page

Extemporaneous Speaking - Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Colin GibsonWellington Community High School
2Hunter TotaAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Christopher TarafaCardinal Newman High School
4Maksim KonstantinovAmerican Heritage Boca Delray
5Jacob DavisWellington Community High School
6Addlai Saint JeanSuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL Oct. 24th page

Extemporaneous Speaking - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michael Evrard-VescioFAU High School
2Nicholas RaneyWellington Community High School
3Benjamin ZajcAmerican Heritage Boca Delray
4Michael ScellatoThe Benjamin School
5Kiran Spencer American Heritage Boca Delray
6Asher MossAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Click here to return to the main PBCFL Oct. 24th page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Demetria DelpAmerican Heritage Boca Delray
2Olivia MartinPark Vista Speech and Debate
3Kate WagnerAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Michael PincusAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
5Zoe MedleyAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
6Rebeca Lopez-AnzuresAmerican Heritage Boca Delray

Click here to return to the main PBCFL Oct. 24th page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Leann Mervilus OH Debate
2Maximilian Vieira PrebleAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Isabel TorresSeminole Ridge Community High School
4Madison SmithAmerican Heritage Boca Delray
5Divyansha MoparthyOH Debate
6Robert SchaeferSeminole Ridge Community High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL Oct. 24th page

Oral Interpretation - Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma StanfieldWellington Community High School
2Emily SingerAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Jordan VassalloJupiter High School
4Quintin SurlesCardinal Newman High School
5Samira RosadoJohn I Leonard High School
6Orlaiynah GonzalezPalm Beach Central High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL Oct. 24th page

Oral Interpretation - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1McKenna WickersWellington Community High School
2Jayna ManohalalSuncoast High School
3Eryonne WhiteSuncoast High School
4Paris BrewtonPalm Beach Central High School
5Janay LindseyJohn I Leonard High School
6Nathifa NaharOH Debate

Click here to return to the main PBCFL Oct. 24th page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jarom GordonAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Annabella SaccaroAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Sameera SajousSuncoast High School
4Daniel MeltonWellington Community High School
5Jessica DeboldSuncoast High School
6Ava KlauzaPalm Beach Central High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL Oct. 24th page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley KirschnerSuncoast High School
2Eryse WhiteSuncoast High School
3Rachael DavisMartin County High School
4Isabelle HolcombeAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
5Blake WatermanSeminole Ridge Community High School
6Emily AyalaSuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL Oct. 24th page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sofia Ferraz and Tyler LevinOH Debate
2Alexandra Stagliano and Maddie SeiferOH Debate
3David Hobson and Elizabeth O'ConnellPark Vista Speech and Debate
4Jesse Bloom and Samantha LevickOH Debate
5Ephram Jacob and Harrison MandellAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
6Abbie Barrows and Jackson BeecherJupiter High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL Oct. 24th page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4