Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Speech for Success: Women's Words Matter - Event results

Click here to return to the main Speech for Success: Women's Words Matter page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma PowellMunster High School
2Annabelle SpicerMunster High School
3Sarah BanaszekMunster High School
4Kennedy TerhuneFishers
5Lindsay PriceChesterton
6Isha TandonCathedral

Click here to return to the main Speech for Success: Women's Words Matter page

Duo Interpretation (Memorized)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madison Ackley and Sabrina AckleyCathedral
2Madeline Collier and Trinity HarderFishers
3Analiece Emigh and Kori KimbroughWestfield High School
4Cimbria Bowling and Nancy BlanchardCrawfordsville High School Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Speech for Success: Women's Words Matter page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe SarkadyMunster High School
2Cassie MeyerFishers
3Delaney GriderFishers
4Sabrina RichardWestfield High School
5Cathrine MillwoodColumbus East High School
6Addison AllmanColumbus East High School

Click here to return to the main Speech for Success: Women's Words Matter page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reagan FrankFishers
2Fareeha ParvinColumbus East High School
3Sriya KogantiAvon High School
4Mattea SklutChesterton
5Faith KipkileiAvon High School
6Fiona KoAvon High School

Click here to return to the main Speech for Success: Women's Words Matter page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sriya KogantiAvon High School
2Naomi KlassenBethany Christian
3Reagan FrankFishers
4Zainab SyedAvon High School
5Krishna LathishAvon High School
6Gigi HannerChesterton

Click here to return to the main Speech for Success: Women's Words Matter page

Original Performance (Single/Duo)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth OnionBishop Dwenger
2AnnaRose Martin and Ashley GrimpeFishers
3Sophia LeachColumbus East High School
4Annalyse KingCanterbury
5Kate RashevichBishop Dwenger
6Abby SandalaAvon High School

Click here to return to the main Speech for Success: Women's Words Matter page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elaine QuirkeWestfield High School
2Ariel ShoriakMunster High School
3Nadia PerdueMunster High School
4Claire CartwrightBishop Dwenger
5Kaylee MulliganBishop Dwenger
6Riley FritchleyMcCutcheon

Click here to return to the main Speech for Success: Women's Words Matter page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily RobertsChesterton
2Cassie MeyerFishers
3Kate RashevichBishop Dwenger
4Sabrina RichardWestfield High School
5Macyn HolbrookMcCutcheon
6Naomi KlassenBethany Christian

Click here to return to the main Speech for Success: Women's Words Matter page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna SandersChesterton
2Alicia PowellMunster High School
3Miranda MillerChesterton
4Riley FritchleyMcCutcheon
5Olivia RenzeBethany Christian
6Madison AckleyCathedral

Click here to return to the main Speech for Success: Women's Words Matter page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
postings01