Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Metlakatla High School Meet - Event results

Click here to return to the main Metlakatla High School Meet page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zia AllenSitka High School DDF
2Mason Nelson Metlakatla High School
3Tessa MurphySkagway
4Stella OrdonezHaines Glacier Bards

Click here to return to the main Metlakatla High School Meet page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Fiona Raasch and Hayden RaaschMt. Edgecumbe High School
1Kylie Morris and Reese BuntenThunder Mountain High School

Click here to return to the main Metlakatla High School Meet page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eli Williamson and Hannah BoronHaines Glacier Bards

Click here to return to the main Metlakatla High School Meet page

Extemp Commentary

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1A. MillerMetlakatla High School
2Jocelyn CannonKetchikan High School
3Devin MooreheadThunder Mountain High School
4Nicole WestKetchikan High School
5Kylie MorrisThunder Mountain High School

Click here to return to the main Metlakatla High School Meet page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bella KershawKetchikan High School
2Henry ClarkKetchikan High School
2Tava GuillorySitka High School DDF
3Caleb White Metlakatla High School
4Tristan DahlKetchikan High School
4Paolo BohulanoThunder Mountain High School

Click here to return to the main Metlakatla High School Meet page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eli WilliamsonHaines Glacier Bards
2Chemery MarteThunder Mountain High School
3Stella OrdonezHaines Glacier Bards
4A. MillerMetlakatla High School

Click here to return to the main Metlakatla High School Meet page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth DjajalieThunder Mountain High School
2Kamryn CraigKetchikan High School
3Reese BuntenThunder Mountain High School
4Tava GuillorySitka High School DDF
5Loren GarduqueSkagway
6Zoe TraftonSitka High School DDF

Click here to return to the main Metlakatla High School Meet page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bella KershawKetchikan High School
2Darby OsborneSitka High School DDF
3Margaret HightowerThunder Mountain High School
4Callia FieldingSkagway
5Isabellle HansenThunder Mountain High School
6Ethan MerculieffMt. Edgecumbe High School

Click here to return to the main Metlakatla High School Meet page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jocelyn Cannon and Phillip SmithKetchikan High School
2Felix Myers and Logan KlutingSitka High School DDF
3Devin Moorehead and Elizabeth DjajalieThunder Mountain High School
4Avienda Cook and Caleb White Metlakatla High School
5Ashley Anzueto and Kamryn CraigKetchikan High School
6Bella Kershaw and Nicole WestKetchikan High School

Click here to return to the main Metlakatla High School Meet page

Reader's Theatre

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Callia Fielding, Loren Garduque and Tessa MurphySkagway
2Fiona Raasch, Hayden Raasch and Isabel JonesMt. Edgecumbe High School
3April Wyatt, Emily Hill and Kadin CollinsMt. Edgecumbe High School
4Grace Stewart, Jade Hicks, Margaret Hightower and Reilley HalversonThunder Mountain High School
5Eli Williamson, Hannah Boron, Matilda Rogers, Sally Chapell and Stella OrdonezHaines Glacier Bards
5Danica Majeski, Eliot Holloway and Zoe TraftonSitka High School DDF

Click here to return to the main Metlakatla High School Meet page

Solo Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Stella OrdonezHaines Glacier Bards
2Yzella MiramontesHaines Glacier Bards
3Julia JohnsonMt. Edgecumbe High School
4April WyattMt. Edgecumbe High School
5Marissa CrabtreeMt. Edgecumbe High School
6Mason Nelson Metlakatla High School

Click here to return to the main Metlakatla High School Meet page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw