Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Twin Cities Forensics League #1 - Event results

Click here to return to the main Twin Cities Forensics League #1 page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elise SturgeonSimpson College Speech and Debate
2Archit MishraUniversity of Minnesota
3Tabish ImranNorth Central College

Click here to return to the main Twin Cities Forensics League #1 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Diego MateoNorth Central College
2Quincy GentryLone Star College-North Harris
3Meghan RoeserUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
4McKayla SchneckBethel University
5Annika EmersonUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
6Logan KooistraUniversity of Minnesota

Click here to return to the main Twin Cities Forensics League #1 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charlotte Judkins and Kamren NeddermeyerAugsburg University
2Kylie Doupnik and Michael RoetsSimpson College Speech and Debate
3Kylie Banouvong and Trenity RosenbergSimpson College Speech and Debate

Click here to return to the main Twin Cities Forensics League #1 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mo MarksSimpson College Speech and Debate
2Douglas RobertsSimpson College Speech and Debate
3Meghan NeuUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
4Tabish ImranNorth Central College

Click here to return to the main Twin Cities Forensics League #1 page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brock ErdmanUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2Mo MarksSimpson College Speech and Debate
3McKayla SchneckBethel University
4Logan KooistraUniversity of Minnesota
5Michael DiPrimaUniversity of Minnesota

Click here to return to the main Twin Cities Forensics League #1 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marissa SalberSimpson College Speech and Debate

Click here to return to the main Twin Cities Forensics League #1 page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brock ErdmanUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2Kaitlyn ColvinNorth Central College

Click here to return to the main Twin Cities Forensics League #1 page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jake PundsackMinnesota State University Moorhead
2Quincy GentryLone Star College-North Harris
3Douglas RobertsSimpson College Speech and Debate

Click here to return to the main Twin Cities Forensics League #1 page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kylie DoupnikSimpson College Speech and Debate
2Jake PundsackMinnesota State University Moorhead
3Shelby McCaslandSimpson College Speech and Debate

Click here to return to the main Twin Cities Forensics League #1 page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meghan NeuUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2Megan SchmitzUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
3Meghan RoeserUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
4Diego MateoNorth Central College
5Elise SturgeonSimpson College Speech and Debate
6Summer SedlacekBethel University

Click here to return to the main Twin Cities Forensics League #1 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4