Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Princeton's Barton Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main Princeton's Barton Classic page

Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Guenevere BerrieCanton McKinley
1Keshav SriramOHS Forensics
2Adhithya ArasuMason
2Roshan SriramOHS Forensics
3 Max Green Centerville
3Yadnya SonawaneOHS Forensics
4DEVIN TIPTONCarrollton
4Misheel BolorMason
5Jack BenbowOakwood
5Vishal VivekOHS Forensics
6Luke WisniewskiCenterville
6Abi GalbraithSpringboro High School
Fin.Gabby VishOakwood
Fin.Udbhav RaghukanthOlentangy Liberty
Fin.Sanjana ReddyCenterville
Fin.Dhruv LingalaDublin Jerome
Fin.Saran KalaiyarasanMason
Fin.Marcela StrombeckOakwood
Fin.Adarsh SureshCenterville
Fin.Nick VarinskySpringboro High School
Fin.Liam MeadorGahanna Lincoln
Fin.Max PiccolantonioGahanna Lincoln
Fin.Akshaykarthik SenthilkumarMason
Fin.Rithvik MaranMason
Fin.Morgan OttOakwood
Fin.David WoodsSpringboro High School
Fin.Finn LefflerGahanna Lincoln
Fin.Anna MunkOakwood
Fin.Colin SvecOlentangy Liberty
Fin.Leah TuckerUpper Arlington
Fin.Gwendolyn BoxOHS Forensics
Fin.Caroline TomlinsonSpringboro High School
Fin.Ashlynn BrodieGahanna Lincoln
Fin.Krishna ChopparaOlentangy Liberty
Fin.Jake KellerOakwood
Fin.Amudha PandianOHS Forensics

Click here to return to the main Princeton's Barton Classic page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daud MalikMason
2Jeffrey ZhangCenterville
3Kiruthiga BalamuruganOHS Forensics
4Vishva BhavsarMason
5Aarini ShahMason
6Audrey TartagliaOlentangy Berlin HS
Fin.Ava HaleyCenterville
Fin.Sophia ParrilloOakwood
Fin.Pranjal AgochiyaOHS Forensics
Fin.Meghana BodaOHS Forensics
Fin.Yash ValsangkarMason

Click here to return to the main Princeton's Barton Classic page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ava WellsCanton McKinley
2Grace KimDublin Jerome
3Teagan FullerCanton McKinley
4Natalie BridgewatersOakwood
5Jessica HornerCanton McKinley
6Olivia DarmanieSpringboro High School
Fin.AJ HouseknechtBeavercreek
Fin.Isabel Rubin-AlvarezOakwood
Fin.Maia YokoiOakwood

Click here to return to the main Princeton's Barton Classic page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sasha GreerCanton McKinley
2Connor CurranCanton McKinley
3Joey AndersonCanton McKinley
4Maeve Watercutter Centerville
5Abby SpitzmillerOakwood
6Josie AstahoffCenterville

Click here to return to the main Princeton's Barton Classic page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nikith VangalaMason
2Agbeyenu MadisonBeavercreek
3Anastasia AllisonCanton McKinley
4Methni AriyawansaCenterville
5Siddharth VarmanMason
6Amy AlbertCenterville
Fin.Sohini ParsiOHS Forensics
Fin.Bryn CortezOakwood
Fin.Hanisha GaliMason
Fin.Sofia WiegandOakwood
Fin.RJ PlunkettOakwood
Fin.Emma HolcombOakwood

Click here to return to the main Princeton's Barton Classic page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kyle BoyerGahanna Lincoln
2Nithya KothnurMason
3Ethan ToddBeavercreek
4Suniska PrathipatiMason
5Srikruthi GodavarthiOHS Forensics
6Swati MishraOlentangy Liberty
Fin.Vidhi BakshiMason
Fin.Arjun KurupCenterville
Fin.Emerson DavisOakwood
Fin.Ashley WiegandOakwood
Fin.Gowrav MannemDublin Jerome

Click here to return to the main Princeton's Barton Classic page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shreyas TeegalaBeavercreek
2Galen SieckYellow Springs High School
3Zak HonsakerArchbishop Moeller High School
4Sujan SriramOHS Forensics
5Bhuvan MerugaMason
6Annie HuUpper Arlington
Fin.Canaan SmithOakwood
Fin.Noah SmithOakwood
Fin.Jnapika PalacharlaOlentangy Liberty
Fin.Sophie JohnsonOakwood
Fin.Matthew JurichDublin Jerome
Fin.Teddy BissmeyerArchbishop Moeller High School
Fin.Mohnish KarthikeyanMason
Fin.Sam KillebrewGahanna Lincoln
Fin.Sean MichaelOakwood
Fin.Rachel HorowitzOlentangy Liberty
Fin.Urav HingrajiaMason
Fin.Aayush VishwanathDublin Jerome
Fin.Dylan ZhaoOlentangy Liberty
Fin.Sharanya NairMason
Fin.Gabriella KimbroughOakwood
Fin.Naomi MukkaDublin Jerome
Fin.Akhil MadalaDublin Jerome
Fin.Kaylie SernaDublin Jerome
Fin.Shannon MckiernanMason
Fin.Ella GouldOakwood
Fin.Michael KellnerArchbishop Moeller High School
Fin.Caroline ChubbOHS Forensics
Fin.Mahin PatelCenterville
Fin.Christian SprinkleArchbishop Moeller High School
Fin.Xan JordanAthens High School Speech and Debate Team
Fin.Praneel PatelDublin Jerome
Fin.Brendan ReznikOHS Forensics
Fin.Edith LeBlancUpper Arlington
Fin.Noe BeaudoinUpper Arlington
Fin.Evan TremanteGahanna Lincoln
Fin.Lily OehlersOakwood
Fin.Karun GopalOHS Forensics
Fin.Nathan BusamArchbishop Moeller High School
Fin.Shubh GuptaMason
Fin.Brian GohGahanna Lincoln
Fin.Dylan HalseyCenterville
Fin.Krish BadriOlentangy Liberty
Fin.Lara BektasBeavercreek
Fin.Sophia BeekhuizenBeavercreek
Fin.Simarpreet SinghMason
Fin.Alex KrileOlentangy Liberty
Fin.Richard LiOlentangy Liberty

Click here to return to the main Princeton's Barton Classic page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annika SunkaraDublin Jerome
2Faith DunnCenterville
3Madison MooreBeavercreek
4Lauren HamielOakwood
5Soren StoverCanton McKinley
6Delia HalletYellow Springs High School
Fin.Namrata BalaMason
Fin.Aine MilliganBeavercreek
Fin.Maci MitreyOlentangy Liberty
Fin.Emma BlackOlentangy Liberty
Fin.Janu GadthulaMason
Fin.Anya ZhangDublin Jerome
Fin.Marley WiemersOakwood
Fin.Deepa ManikandanMason
Fin.Janie WoodsOakwood
Fin.Lahari DonepudiDublin Jerome
Fin.Amuktha BoyinepallyMason
Fin.Sean HughesArchbishop Moeller High School
Fin.Shae TrauthweinBeavercreek
Fin.Kate ConardOakwood
Fin.Joaquin EspinosaYellow Springs High School
Fin.Manasvi RautDublin Jerome
Fin.Morgan PorterOlentangy Liberty
Fin.Gracie CribbsCanton McKinley
Fin.Lance Jeremiah LimSycamore
Fin.Devansh MaladkarMason
Fin.Estelle ApewokinMason

Click here to return to the main Princeton's Barton Classic page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna ShenoginaBeavercreek
2Lane BokrosOakwood
3Olivia PerrySpringboro High School
4Shayla FrederickOakwood
5Sophia BongioviOakwood
6Kassie KetchumCanton McKinley
Fin.Sabahat Ahsan Centerville

Click here to return to the main Princeton's Barton Classic page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brian Zhou and Dinesh BojjaDublin Jerome
2Clara Leach and Lily MeehanOakwood
3Pranav Bodempudi and Rohan AthavaleDublin Jerome
4Apil Sanyashi and Samantha PowersGahanna Lincoln
5Animesh Shukla and Siddhant NagarMason
6Cam Elia and Xavier WisniewskiDublin Jerome
Fin.James Underwood and Rahul RajaramUpper Arlington
Fin.Ben Underwood and Krish MawalkarUpper Arlington
Fin.Nithin Krishnaumurthy and Sid VermaCenterville
Fin.Julia Neal and Tess PattonOakwood
Fin.Lakshmi Avanthsa and Shrilekha KalavakolanuMason
Fin.Arvir Singh and Jason XiaoBeavercreek
Fin.Nate Pennington and Sebastian RoedererOakwood
Fin.Caroline Wu and Kajal HariUpper Arlington
Fin.Bella Butler and Katy ButlerOakwood
Fin.Chethas Pyla and Sai Rishik LingamDublin Jerome
Fin.Emma Wang and Samuel MillerUpper Arlington
Fin.Abby Poprocki and Helen McMullenOakwood
Fin.Austin Choi and Garrett EnseleitOakwood
Fin.Mary Haley and Meenakshi EdalaCenterville
Fin.Ava Sharpshair and Madeline JacobsPrinceton
Fin.Paris Chambers and Trinity SteelePrinceton
Fin.Marie Nzale and Trinity TurveyPrinceton

Click here to return to the main Princeton's Barton Classic page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ameya SarafMason
2Lillian AliCenterville
3Isaac KlendaBeavercreek
4Sophia WangCenterville
5James JarvisOakwood
6Guhan KrishnanMason
Fin.Sara RileyBeavercreek
Fin.Sumedha KethiniDublin Jerome
Fin.Eashan VytlaMason
Fin.Kushal KothapalliMason
Fin.Trevor PorterBeavercreek
Fin.B NewmanArchbishop Moeller High School
Fin.Lukas WiseOlentangy Liberty
Fin.Haresh MurugesanDublin Jerome

Click here to return to the main Princeton's Barton Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4