Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 - Event results

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adeera Harris and Starr HollisHomewood-Flossmoor
2Arianna Munoz and Lilah HansonLarkin
3Annika Bryan and Riley EvansSalem High School
4Caitlin Brennan and Carolyn BurnsWillowbrook
5Briana Redd and Jaila MabryEisenhower
6Jenica Francis and Samantha FeatherSterling H.S.

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily SnowSalem High School
2Michael PoirierWillowbrook
3Brooke ParkinsonFreeport H.S.
4Kyra CainDowners Grove South
5Damian VerduzcoEisenhower
6Rida AzharCollege Preparatory School of America

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sherry XieCulver Academies
1Jack EricksonHinsdale Central
3Raj KhullarDowners Grove South
3Kieran HanleyHomewood-Flossmoor
3Emily MaherWillowbrook
6Maddie NaisbittDowners Grove North

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel Sosnovsky and Edie BarlinDowners Grove North
2Lilah Kreis and Vicky OlaleyeHomewood-Flossmoor
3Amelia Tortorici and Sean ShepherdWillowbrook
4Ayesha Mohiuddin and Sarah MohammedCollege Preparatory School of America
5Damian Verduzco and Erin RileyEisenhower
6Graham Roudebush and Nash LakinSalem High School

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia GibsonSalem High School
2Layla LaNierHomewood-Flossmoor
3Erin RileyEisenhower
4Ally BelickDeKalb
5Annika BryanSalem High School
6Safa JamalCollege Preparatory School of America

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb BrantleyEisenhower
2Emily MaherWillowbrook
3Zoe LamprosSalem High School
4Siara CarpenterHomewood-Flossmoor
5Andrew MarronDowners Grove North
6Michelle RyanHomewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brianna SolanoEisenhower
2Morgan BarberHomewood-Flossmoor
3Kieran HanleyHomewood-Flossmoor
4Ricardo GonzalezReavis
5Emmitt ThulinDowners Grove North
6Bella MorenoReavis

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caitlin BrennanWillowbrook
2Alaina VergaraDowners Grove South
3Jacqueline SchiroWillowbrook
4Haley ThiesFreeport H.S.
5Sarah AlamirHinsdale Central
6Layla LaNierHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Nia SmithHomewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Edie BarlinDowners Grove North
2Emily AndersonReed-Custer
3Natalie ElfnerHomewood-Flossmoor
4Kyle DailorBradley-Bourbonnais
5Ryan KoudelikDowners Grove South
6Sarah MichalakPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb BrantleyEisenhower
2Sydney PedersenFreeport H.S.
3Jaila MabryEisenhower
4Hamid MohiuddinCollege Preparatory School of America
5Fareeda NassanReavis
6Jacob PurdueWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vicky OlaleyeHomewood-Flossmoor
2Donna FondjoHuntley
3Michael PoirierWillowbrook
4Ernesto PerezEisenhower
5Lily MorganWillowbrook
6Samantha BacharaDowners Grove South
Fin.Jackie VogelHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Starr HollisHomewood-Flossmoor
2Ana IzquierdoReavis
3Hannah ZunigaReavis
4Hana AbedCollege Preparatory School of America
5Andi ShievitzHinsdale Central
6Michael PoirierWillowbrook

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Courtney ConroyStagg
2Sean LifkaDowners Grove North
3Jackson HeuschelDeKalb
4Moira HughesHinsdale Central
5Sarah MichalakPrairie Ridge
6Megan ThiravongRochelle

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vicky OlaleyeHomewood-Flossmoor
2Adeera HarrisHomewood-Flossmoor
3Christine LeungHinsdale Central
4Annika MarchiReed-Custer
5Una FortierMarist
6Brooke ParkinsonFreeport H.S.

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw