Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 - Event results

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Diana Castro and Ilany ChavezReavis
2Ayman Fatani and Umaima ZakirCollege Preparatory School of America
3Cheyenne Duchay and Emma WattsRock Falls
4Haley Thies and Noah RedmoreFreeport H.S.
5Aidan Cloninger and Darby O'SheaReed-Custer

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jenica FrancisSterling H.S.
2Hope CornettByron
3Annika MarchiReed-Custer
4Hanyya AlnajjarStagg
5Ryan RosignalDowners Grove South
6Samantha BacharaDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kevin ZhangHinsdale Central
2Ellie AlvisWheaton Warrenville South
3Emma WrzeszczWillowbrook
4Brianna SolanoEisenhower
5Maya JyothinagaramCulver Academies
6Neeraja KumarWillowbrook

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mikayla Preston and Paul SwartzRochelle
2Ben Hathaway and Kyra NettingSalem High School
3Ariana Maldonado and Leonardo MaciasReavis
4Cady Zubrzycki and Will ElliottDowners Grove South
5Maddie Hopp and Tori DiddenLarkin
6Dayja Johnson and Julienne SanchezRich Township

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ana IzquierdoReavis
2Sydney RichardsonDowners Grove South
3Emily AllenSalem High School
4Noah RedmoreFreeport H.S.
5Anthony ClarkLarkin
6Faaizuddin FarooquiCollege Preparatory School of America
Fin.Shannon StoverHinsdale Central
Fin.Tori KuzlikByron

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Siobhan HeneghanWillowbrook
2Madelyn JaworekMarist
3Maya JyothinagaramCulver Academies
4Thomas MusgraveBradley-Bourbonnais
5Emily DunfrundHuntley

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mallorie PfauchtWheaton Warrenville South
2Sadie SticklerByron
3Meera PradeepanSchaumburg H.S.
4Angie FavilaHuntley
5Melissa LinaresReavis
6Maureen BradleyMarist

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily MorganWillowbrook
2Oswaldo OcampoReavis
3Vinny GalassiHinsdale Central
4Kashmala AhmadDowners Grove North
5Lucy SanchezSchaumburg H.S.
6Caroline HelmsFreeport H.S.

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kylie AutulloStagg
2Emma WattsRock Falls
3Logan BlakeHuntley
4Ismail MohammedCollege Preparatory School of America
5 Kara YatesRochelle
6Adolfo LopezEisenhower

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Siobhan HeneghanWillowbrook
2Isabelle CamposReavis
3Lydia GalbreathSalem High School
4Emma WrzeszczWillowbrook
5Izzy ShinDowners Grove South
6Bella MorenoReavis

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abeni LaneHomewood-Flossmoor
2Fisoyomi OloyedeDowners Grove South
3Leonardo MaciasReavis
4Hana AbedCollege Preparatory School of America
5Nick TemesvaryWheaton Warrenville South
6Tasfia MortojaCollege Preparatory School of America

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adeera HarrisHomewood-Flossmoor
2Jumaanh AbdelkaderReavis
3Darby O'SheaReed-Custer
4Briana ReddEisenhower
5Alexander WallaceHomewood-Flossmoor
6Taylor BerenbaumSalem High School

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Faith NelsonDowners Grove South
2Christine LeungHinsdale Central
3Sam RizzoWheaton Warrenville South
4Gwen RoyleDowners Grove South
5Emmitt ThulinDowners Grove North
6Jo StewartDowners Grove South
Fin.Dylan DawsonReavis

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia SalatinoSchaumburg H.S.
2Nusaiba HashmiCollege Preparatory School of America
3Keziah Jimi-GeorgeEisenhower
4Kandyce SwainEisenhower
5Ava DivizioReavis
6Fareeda NassanReavis

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2020 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw