Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NFCFL #3 - Event results

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #3 page

Combined Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack VerverisTrinity Preparatory School
2Andrew BachrachTrinity Preparatory School
3Shraddha BhatiaTrinity Preparatory School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #3 page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Victoria HaCypress Creek High School
2Jandy NguyenLake Mary Preparatory School
3Madison WeylandApopka High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #3 page

Dramatic Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophie SchakedOlympia High School
2Serena AtaLake Highland Prep
3Megan WingardWest Orange
4Grace WigingtonBishop Moore
5Carter BattWest Orange

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #3 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren Carlson and Minh LamLake Mary Preparatory School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #3 page

Novice Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Radhika VenkatesanHagerty High School
2Olman HernandezHagerty High School
3Ben BarthLake Mary Preparatory School
4Aiden GeletaOsceola County School for the Arts
5Giovanna Viloria-CastilloBishop Moore
6Ayah SalehPalm Bay High School
Fin.Aulani IrbyLake Brantley High School
Fin.Sean McBrideOsceola County School for the Arts

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #3 page

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mitchell SpectorCypress Creek High School
2Bryce OwnbyOlympia High School
3Yara ZeidanLake Howell HS
4Renessa GhoshLake Highland Prep

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #3 page

Novice Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tatum Cempella Bishop Moore
2Ashlan SmithLake Highland Prep
3Peyton Fischetti Bishop Moore
4Blake CurtisLake Mary Preparatory School
5Ejike Onyia Bishop Moore

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #3 page

Novice Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellen Hu and Laurie WangBuchholz High School
2Katie Mundale-Jones and Sofia MohringLake Mary Preparatory School
3Ashley Ding and Maya VenkatramanLake Nona High School
4Hailey Lin and Melissa LiBuchholz High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #3 page

Oratorical Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alanis CruzApopka High School
2Brooke RamnathHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy
3Nil AydinozLake Brantley High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #3 page

Varsity Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel LiuLake Highland Prep
2Diego MahoneyTimber Creek HS
3Emily CobbHagerty High School
4Olivia KlepkWest Orange
5Tai MarkmanHagerty High School
6Lindsey GroverApopka High School
Fin.Timmy LiBuchholz High School
Fin.Aja BellWest Orange

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #3 page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rayan ZakaarTimber Creek HS
2Caleb KonatWest Orange
3Joshua NemeryHagerty High School
4Adrian DuranDr. Phillips High School
5Pranay AroraHagerty High School
6Omar ElsakhawyOlympia High School
Fin.Keva PersaudHagerty High School
Fin.Alec ClemensLake Highland Prep

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #3 page

Varsity Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Austin YuanTrinity Preparatory School
2Sean LewisWest Orange
3Gabriel SteinbergTrinity Preparatory School
4Chandini ToletiLake Highland Prep

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #3 page

Varsity Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Asa Arnold and Farrah HashishWest Orange
2Pamela Healy and Trey SlatenCelebration High School
3Deborah Pierre and Nicole CrowOlympia High School
4Olivia Tulloch and Rylee MossHagerty High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #3 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4