Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Webb City Winter Classic Varsity Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Webb City Winter Classic Varsity Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jojo OLee's Summit West High School
2Tessa ShawDiamond High School
3Kiera HaydenVan-Far High School
4Kris WarrenLee's Summit West High School
5Brenna CraceGloria Deo Academy
6Whitli WelshhonJoplin HS

Click here to return to the main Webb City Winter Classic Varsity Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Harley YoungVan-Far High School
2Noelle WoodLee's Summit West High School
3Rebekah HarperNew Covenant Academy
4Melody TateWillard
5Reese WhittSpringfield Catholic High School
6Rachel MarschBolivar High School

Click here to return to the main Webb City Winter Classic Varsity Tournament page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tanner LadouceurWillard
2Lucy MartinNeosho High School
3Mary SharpSpringfield Catholic High School
4Talon MitchellNeosho High School
5Saige StrodmanWillard
6Morissa AllenSeneca

Click here to return to the main Webb City Winter Classic Varsity Tournament page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lucy MartinNeosho High School
2Ben VerstraeteMonett High School

Click here to return to the main Webb City Winter Classic Varsity Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amber MillerNeosho High School
2Taylor KatholParkview
3Hannah LaflenKickapoo
4Hannah DemsterSpringfield Catholic High School
5Kayla CotterSpringfield Catholic High School
6James GambonSpringfield Catholic High School

Click here to return to the main Webb City Winter Classic Varsity Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kalia MillerCassville High School
2Cameron JonesVan-Far High School
3Isabelle SnellingEldon Mustangs
4Georgia Lynn CoomerVan-Far High School
5Hannah LaflenKickapoo
6Joseph CampbellWillard

Click here to return to the main Webb City Winter Classic Varsity Tournament page

Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jake Tice and Trey SharpLee's Summit West High School
2Aditya Chandu and Benjamin DizdarMetro HS

Click here to return to the main Webb City Winter Classic Varsity Tournament page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tessa ShawDiamond High School
2Ben VerstraeteMonett High School
3Tanner LadouceurWillard
4Aaron LargentWillard
5Allison RickeyJoplin HS
6Amaya BarnesLee's Summit West High School

Click here to return to the main Webb City Winter Classic Varsity Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kiera HaydenVan-Far High School
2Jazmine CarrollCassville High School
3Josie GuevaraCassville High School
4Cameron JonesVan-Far High School
5Layla OgdenVan-Far High School
6Reese WhittSpringfield Catholic High School

Click here to return to the main Webb City Winter Classic Varsity Tournament page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah Laflen and Will MorrisKickapoo
2Abigail Clothier and Rita PhamLee's Summit West High School

Click here to return to the main Webb City Winter Classic Varsity Tournament page

Radio

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cameron JonesVan-Far High School
2James GambonSpringfield Catholic High School
3Anisha KonduruFrancis Howell HS
4Finley BellParkview
5Trevor WindersVan-Far High School
6Emma LoeberWillard

Click here to return to the main Webb City Winter Classic Varsity Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katelyn BarsteadNew Covenant Academy
2Elliot BurchettFrancis Howell HS
3Harmony VodickaJoplin HS
4Melody TateWillard
5Harley YoungVan-Far High School
6Rachel MarschBolivar High School

Click here to return to the main Webb City Winter Classic Varsity Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4