Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Pennsylvania Forensics Association Championship - Event results

Click here to return to the main Pennsylvania Forensics Association Championship page

2 Person Parliamentary Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ceci Montufar and Josh HaleLafayette College
2Jacob Adams and Sebastian AnastasiGCC

Click here to return to the main Pennsylvania Forensics Association Championship page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jefrey AlexanderLafayette College
2Courtney MedwinWest Chester University
3Devin HeymanLafayette College
4Lindsey GarnelBloomsburg University
5Scott KamenLafayette College
6Michael SunLafayette College

Click here to return to the main Pennsylvania Forensics Association Championship page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kelly MwaambaLafayette College
2Daniel DemelfiLafayette College
3Jefrey AlexanderLafayette College
4Olivia MarquardtWest Chester University
5Alex MooreWest Chester University
6Tyler HunterWestminster College

Click here to return to the main Pennsylvania Forensics Association Championship page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jordan Shaibani and Kelly MwaambaLafayette College
2Kent Dunn and Mackenzie HuppWestminster College
3Lindsey Garnel and Nicholas SorkineBloomsburg University
4Evan Brochinsky and Iris Pearl Davis HallWestminster College

Click here to return to the main Pennsylvania Forensics Association Championship page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josh HaleLafayette College
2Jacob MoldoverLafayette College
3Cyler ClearySaint Joseph's University
4Yazdan BasirLafayette College
5Chris PolidoroSaint Joseph's University
6Evan BrochinskyWestminster College

Click here to return to the main Pennsylvania Forensics Association Championship page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob MoldoverLafayette College
2Kelly MwaambaLafayette College
3Bill OxenfordSaint Joseph's University
4Nicholas SorkineBloomsburg University
5Chris PolidoroSaint Joseph's University
6Devin HeymanLafayette College

Click here to return to the main Pennsylvania Forensics Association Championship page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chris PolidoroSaint Joseph's University
2Andrea Rivera ConteLafayette College
3Devin HeymanLafayette College
4Scott KamenLafayette College
5Bill OxenfordSaint Joseph's University
6Cyler ClearySaint Joseph's University

Click here to return to the main Pennsylvania Forensics Association Championship page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob MoldoverLafayette College
2Glenn HubbardPenn State University

Click here to return to the main Pennsylvania Forensics Association Championship page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kelly MwaambaLafayette College
2Scott KamenLafayette College
3Alex MooreWest Chester University
4Shirley LiuLafayette College
5Lindsey GarnelBloomsburg University
6Bill OxenfordSaint Joseph's University

Click here to return to the main Pennsylvania Forensics Association Championship page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kelly MwaambaLafayette College
2Jefrey AlexanderLafayette College
3Jordan ShaibaniLafayette College
4Andrea Rivera ConteLafayette College
5Zahra HusainWest Chester University
6Kent DunnWestminster College

Click here to return to the main Pennsylvania Forensics Association Championship page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex MooreWest Chester University
2Daniel DemelfiLafayette College
3Evan BrochinskyWestminster College

Click here to return to the main Pennsylvania Forensics Association Championship page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kelly MwaambaLafayette College
2Scott KamenLafayette College
3Courtney MedwinWest Chester University
4Andrea Rivera ConteLafayette College
5Michael SunLafayette College
6Olivia MarquardtWest Chester University

Click here to return to the main Pennsylvania Forensics Association Championship page

Rhetorical Criticism

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shirley LiuLafayette College
2Alex MooreWest Chester University
3Peyton MackinlayWestminster College
4Iris Pearl Davis HallWestminster College
5Scott KamenLafayette College
6Chris SmithWilkes University

Click here to return to the main Pennsylvania Forensics Association Championship page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw