Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

51st Annual Bloomington Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main 51st Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Creative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Molly BlanchardMoorhead
2Benjamin GonyeaLakeville North
3Adam SoukupEdina
4Ethan LarsonMoorhead
5Tate HoranMoorhead
6Olivia KramerElk River

Click here to return to the main 51st Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aerin EngelstadEagan
2Ellie SprinthallEagan
3Jin BangMinnetonka
4Tianna NguyenEagan
5Dylan McKenzieLakeville North
6Iris MingMoorhead

Click here to return to the main 51st Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellie UristaRoseville
2Hanna OlsonEastview
3CeCe BedoreMoorhead
4Angel DominguezEastview
5Cristina SirbuRosemount
6Olivia BrothersEastview

Click here to return to the main 51st Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Greta Homuth and Olivia DahlbergMoorhead
2Ani Heikkila and Wyatt DierksRoseville
3Charlie Maki and Harrison TimmMoorhead
4Martan Gregoire and Thalia ChristensonMoorhead
5Carter Bannwarth and Natalie EnghEast Ridge
6Maret Holm and Stella MehlhoffMoorhead

Click here to return to the main 51st Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Flynn GrayEagan
2Hanisa PasupuletiEastview
3Emma HigginsPrior Lake
4Beth SteinMoorhead
5Silvie ReitzEastview
6Anna BranchiniLakeville North

Click here to return to the main 51st Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John NovackEagan
2Holly RestadEast Ridge
3Wanwa OmotEastview
4Macy LarsonMoorhead
5Shreya TakkellaEagan
6Anna AdamsonWoodbury High School

Click here to return to the main 51st Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Humorous

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellie ScheldbergBurnsville High School
2Ally JonasPrior Lake
3Ingrid RyggMoorhead
4Sophie TodaroApple Valley
5Bhavya SivaramBloomington
6Natalie FreisingerWoodbury High School

Click here to return to the main 51st Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Srinath HariharanWoodbury High School
2Ananth VeluvaliEdina
3Anjali MuppidiPrior Lake
4Faye ZhangEastview
5Aaimah KhawajaLakeville North
6Nick BigelowEastview

Click here to return to the main 51st Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Natalie FreisingerWoodbury High School
2Anneteke AdogaWoodbury High School
3Emily LawrenceEast Ridge
4Sam PetersonElk River
5Maria KolbWoodbury High School
6Sydney EcclesEastview

Click here to return to the main 51st Annual Bloomington Tournament page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tharika ArunkumarLakeville North
2Eric LiEagan
3Bianca TurmanEagan
4Arif AnsariWoodbury High School
5Corrina BensonBurnsville High School
6Izhan QuerishyEastview

Click here to return to the main 51st Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anneteke AdogaWoodbury High School
2Anisha SinghatwadiaEden Prairie
3Lydia VossApple Valley
4Regan Van AveryElk River
5Akansha KamineniEastview
6Victoria PommalathEast Ridge

Click here to return to the main 51st Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kai WilsonEagan
2Shree GanesanWayzata
3Ella OvallElk River
4Ankita GurungLakeville North
5Srishti BrahmbhattWayzata
6Sydney ClarkPrior Lake

Click here to return to the main 51st Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Thor ReimannEastview
2Ellie UristaRoseville
3Natalie FreisingerWoodbury High School
4Victoria PommalathEast Ridge
5Zoe LewisBurnsville High School
6Audrey SchwartzEagan

Click here to return to the main 51st Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben LuWoodbury High School
2Emma McCauleyElk River
3Evelyn GoreEagan
4Alaina DeutschLakeville North
5Wayne SouthwellApple Valley
6Kaylin PatrickMoorhead

Click here to return to the main 51st Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Catherine HeaneyPrior Lake
2Makenzie StockwellMoorhead
3Evie KenkelMoorhead
4Alyson MiskowicElk River
5Nona HarrisonMoorhead
6Molly BlanchardMoorhead

Click here to return to the main 51st Annual Bloomington Tournament page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claudia LiverseedEagan
2Akshara MolletiEastview
3Aaimah KhawajaLakeville North
4Ashley ChenEagan
5Grace HalvorsonMoorhead
6Mira CookMaple Grove

Click here to return to the main 51st Annual Bloomington Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42