Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Denver Urban Debate League December Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Denver Urban Debate League December Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jason HoangHinkley
2Matthew Kruse (WPS)Mapleton
3Ashley AgyepongHinkley
4Anda IveyVista Peak
5Sam FlynnWest Early College
6Diego Simental Mapleton
6Calvin LavonasNorthfield High School

Click here to return to the main Denver Urban Debate League December Tournament page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley AgyepongHinkley

Click here to return to the main Denver Urban Debate League December Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jason HoangHinkley
2Diego Simental Mapleton
3Lillian BatesVista Peak
4Colin RichardsVista Peak

Click here to return to the main Denver Urban Debate League December Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Edelawit TadeseHinkley
2Darline WashingtonRangeview
3Yennifer Calderon-SotoWest Early College

Click here to return to the main Denver Urban Debate League December Tournament page

Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexis Nieve and Atalia LeeMLK, Jr. Early College High School
2Aliyah Coles and Brian HernandezMLK, Jr. Early College High School
3Isabella Chambers and Natalie CoronadoVista Peak
4Augustine Lut and Benedict BotcheyMLK, Jr. Early College High School
5Darline WashingtonRangeview
6Blessed Asare and Daniel TorresRangeview
Fin.Laylah Rodriguez- Johnson and Yeabsera FitsumRangeview
Fin.Iman Moaddeli and Sophia Mandujano-MorreoWest Early College
Fin.Chris Rios-Aburto and Jasmine BrownWest Early College
Fin.Briana Renteria and Samara RenteriaWest Early College

Click here to return to the main Denver Urban Debate League December Tournament page

Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brady PetersonNorthfield High School
2Matthew Kruse (WPS)Mapleton
3Ashley JuarezAurora Central
4Prince KorangHinkley
5Sam DuranWest Early College
6Alexander MadrigalWest Early College
Fin.Brady PetersonNorthfield High School
Fin.Ashley AgyepongHinkley
Fin.Makayla Macleod RoseNorthfield High School
Fin.Anna SandeneNorthfield High School

Click here to return to the main Denver Urban Debate League December Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4