Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Perham Jacket Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main Perham Jacket Classic page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mariah PetersonRed Lake County
2John RonningNew York Mills
3Jocelyn HornAdrian
4Maeve BoltonPark Rapids
5Lily AakrePerham
6Steven SellinHawley
Fin.Jasmine MaloneBattle Lake Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Perham Jacket Classic page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mollie PiersonPequot Lakes
2Bryce FabianPequot Lakes
3Kiergon WilkinsPark Rapids
4Gabe ThierAdrian
5Isaac ScherfenbergBattle Lake Speech Team
6Jaxon BainPerham
Fin.Reid StarzlPerham

Click here to return to the main Perham Jacket Classic page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily BalboaCrookston
2Andrea GuajardoPerham
3Christopher HovdenPelican Rapids High School
4Jane GudmundsonNew York Mills
5Isabella OvergaardUnderwood
6Abby FisettePerham
Fin.Desiree BreemsRTR

Click here to return to the main Perham Jacket Classic page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claudia Bassi and Shaylyn TaylorHawley
2Emily Kirchenwitz and Sadie ShippeePerham
3Frank Couchey and Parker DuncanBrowerville/Eagle Valley
4Pernilla Petersen and Steven SellinHawley
5Jenna Lingen and Sophie BlagdonRTR
6Samantha Rezac and Sophia RezacCrookston
Fin.Beau Johnson and Kira JohnsonPerham

Click here to return to the main Perham Jacket Classic page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Pernilla PetersenHawley
2Linnea FrenchCrookston
3Norah ForemanFergus Falls
4Mackenzie UhlenkampBrowerville/Eagle Valley
5Makayla HillukkaUNC
6Lauren SchreaderPerham
Fin.Annika LandsverkFosston/Bagley Speech Team
Fin.Vivian HarjuPark Rapids

Click here to return to the main Perham Jacket Classic page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan BuffingtonPequot Lakes
2Elizabeth ReedHawley
3Nate KrausePark Christian
4Roselynn DignanWarroad
5Anna PetersonBarnesville

Click here to return to the main Perham Jacket Classic page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claudia BassiHawley
2Ian KronbeckHawley
3Mariah PetersonRed Lake County
4Brynn GreisenPerham
5Caleb HarperRTR
6Kamryn NovakRTR
Fin.Jolena MunroBreckenridge
Fin.Kyle KallemeynRTR
Fin.Kale RichUnderwood
Fin.Tucker GileRTR

Click here to return to the main Perham Jacket Classic page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyler HerrUnderwood
2Beau JohnsonPerham
3George FrenchCrookston
4Zara BaigCrookston
5Aaron RojasAdrian
6Jesus RojasAdrian
Fin.Alexander StormoenBrowerville/Eagle Valley

Click here to return to the main Perham Jacket Classic page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth MarzahlHawley
2Mollie PiersonPequot Lakes
3Isaac PolovickBrowerville/Eagle Valley
4Rachael GulerPelican Rapids High School
5Crisavy SeemanPerham
6Annette DraynaBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Adalia MatznerRTR

Click here to return to the main Perham Jacket Classic page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aspen ThielPerham
2Anna KronbeckHawley
3Madeline EckelBrowerville/Eagle Valley
4Clara TangenPerham
5Annette DraynaBrowerville/Eagle Valley
6Joe DagelRTR
Fin.Joshua HornAdrian
Fin.Hazel BillingsleyWarroad

Click here to return to the main Perham Jacket Classic page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma RavnaasPark Rapids
2Libby NelsonUnderwood
3Makayla HillukkaUNC
4Nadia YliniemiPark Rapids
5Danny GuillemetteRed Lake County
6Alexus PerreaultFosston/Bagley Speech Team
Fin.Kira JohnsonPerham

Click here to return to the main Perham Jacket Classic page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lydia OslandHawley
2Nadia YliniemiPark Rapids
3Lauren SchreaderPerham
4Blake AlonzoBattle Lake Speech Team
5Aiden EckelBrowerville/Eagle Valley
6Libby NelsonUnderwood
Fin.Haven RothPerham

Click here to return to the main Perham Jacket Classic page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Victoria ProulxCrookston
2Randall YostPine River
3Tyler HerrUnderwood
4Desarae KohrsPark Rapids
5Gabe LindstromUnderwood
6Andrew HarperRTR
Fin.Emma FosseHenning HS
Fin.Dani LaVine GunningHawley

Click here to return to the main Perham Jacket Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw