Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

The Final Stage - Event results

Click here to return to the main The Final Stage page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Malia EbelConcordia University, Nebraska
2Skyllar SchoeningSouth Dakota State University
3Jacob StulkenHastings College
4Micah SchultzConcordia University, Nebraska
5Maleeha RasheedUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
6Libbey LeaEvangel University Forensics

Click here to return to the main The Final Stage page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Damian SamsonowiczUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
2Scarlet UreyUniversity of Utah
3Emily WatermanEvangel University Forensics

Click here to return to the main The Final Stage page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Terry PenderUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
2Brendan KachnowskiHastings College
3Skyllar SchoeningSouth Dakota State University
4Alex GarrUniversity of Utah
5Sabrina ReedConcordia University, Nebraska

Click here to return to the main The Final Stage page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Clare Frances Kennedy and Olivia KleinUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
2Lisa Earlenbaugh and Nicolette Van BibberEvangel University Forensics
3Addison Parr and Veronica PeckUniversity of Nebraska Omaha

Click here to return to the main The Final Stage page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sam BurkeHastings College
2Sam JohnsonHastings College
3Jeremiah CoxHastings College
4Michael GrundstromConcordia University, Nebraska
5Adam MooreSterling College

Click here to return to the main The Final Stage page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maria Mendes PintoUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
2Maleeha RasheedUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
3Santiago LopezUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
4Tristin KinderknechtConcordia University, Nebraska
5Chloe CarsonHastings College
6Michael GrundstromConcordia University, Nebraska
Fin.Nikki DeSeriere Hastings College

Click here to return to the main The Final Stage page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maria Mendes PintoUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
2William KunkleUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
3Jayson KlaumannConcordia University, Nebraska
4Sam BurkeHastings College
5Santiago LopezUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
6Alex VieselymeyerConcordia University, Nebraska
Fin.Marissa BrunnerGCTC Speech Team
Fin.Noah BradenGCTC Speech Team
Fin.Tiffany ChanUniversity of Utah
Fin.Anna LeeEvangel University Forensics
Fin.Owen GusewelleEvangel University Forensics
Fin.Justin MachardUniversity of Nebraska - Kearney

Click here to return to the main The Final Stage page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Paige SherradenSterling College
2Aditi GundaUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
3Brendan KachnowskiHastings College
4Noah BradenGCTC Speech Team
5Marissa BrunnerGCTC Speech Team
6Preston WilliamsEvangel University Forensics
Fin.Allison MarshallConcordia University, Nebraska

Click here to return to the main The Final Stage page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cecilia CorbinEvangel University Forensics
2Veronica PeckUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
3Abbigail VaughanEvangel University Forensics
4Lane BuckinghamEvangel University Forensics

Click here to return to the main The Final Stage page

Program Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alia HurstConcordia University, Nebraska
2Bri GilmoreUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
3Courtney HansonHastings College
4Vivian LeeUniversity of Utah
5Malynnda JohnsonUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Click here to return to the main The Final Stage page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lavontae MorrowUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
2Ben CzaplaUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
3Jacob GarrisonConcordia University, Nebraska
4Cecilia CorbinEvangel University Forensics
5Ashlyn EwenDoane University
6Riley SmithUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
Fin.Loren VisserSouth Dakota State University
Fin.Jordan DelahuntyUniversity of Nebraska - Kearney
Fin.Jacob StulkenHastings College
Fin.Grace OsuskyUniversity of Utah
Fin.Jillian DeBoerSouth Dakota State University
Fin.Andree Sanchez-SotoEPCC Forensics
Fin.Annalise Williams Evangel University Forensics
Fin.Abbigail VaughanEvangel University Forensics
Fin.Michael GrundstromConcordia University, Nebraska
Fin.Alex GarrUniversity of Utah

Click here to return to the main The Final Stage page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4