Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Jackson Frosty Frolic - Event results

Click here to return to the main Jackson Frosty Frolic page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aarushi BoinepallyMarquette Speech and Debate Team
2Maddie CutlerSeckman
3Savannah ZwetowWindsor C-1 (Imperial)
4Nour ElbeshbeshyMarquette Speech and Debate Team
5Katelyn SiegelMarquette Speech and Debate Team
6Rebekah MansfieldJackson

Click here to return to the main Jackson Frosty Frolic page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew Meeks and Connor FlahertySeckman
2Destiny Matysik and Izahia BetancurCape Central HS
3Camryn Horton and Jillian RectorKingston
4Brendan Yates and Grant VeachKingston
5Connor Monie and Ellilana HughesCentral-Park Hills
6Carly French and Ethane LawsonCentral-Park Hills

Click here to return to the main Jackson Frosty Frolic page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Yoon Seo ChangMarquette Speech and Debate Team
2Mahita AvasaralaMarquette Speech and Debate Team
3Mathew MarlowWindsor C-1 (Imperial)
4Carter GleasonMarquette Speech and Debate Team
5Aneesh BatchuMarquette Speech and Debate Team
6Shyam PunnachalilMarquette Speech and Debate Team

Click here to return to the main Jackson Frosty Frolic page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gio Mayfield-WubbenaJackson
2Mackenzie StuartSeckman
3Aynsley WeissCentral-Park Hills
4Thomas SchmitzKingston
5Eli ClubbsJackson
6Hannah StilwellDoniphan High School

Click here to return to the main Jackson Frosty Frolic page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adhithi ChintaMarquette Speech and Debate Team
2Arya PatriMarquette Speech and Debate Team
3Emily PetersJackson
4Vela LightleSte Genevieve High School
5Leli AhmedMarquette Speech and Debate Team
6Paige ComptonSeckman

Click here to return to the main Jackson Frosty Frolic page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aynsley WeissCentral-Park Hills
2Lauren MuellerSeckman
3Gabbie GrahamJackson
4Rebekah MansfieldJackson
5Kira NewcombSeckman
6Taylor ScottJackson

Click here to return to the main Jackson Frosty Frolic page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jillian RectorKingston
2Austin WilliamsWindsor C-1 (Imperial)
3Arpitha SistlaMarquette Speech and Debate Team
4Thomas SchmitzKingston
5Holly D'AmicoSte Genevieve High School
6Risha BhosekarMarquette Speech and Debate Team

Click here to return to the main Jackson Frosty Frolic page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shaily LaadMarquette Speech and Debate Team
2Arpitha SistlaMarquette Speech and Debate Team
3Owen StatlerBloomfield
4Aneesh BatchuMarquette Speech and Debate Team
5Shivani IyanarMarquette Speech and Debate Team
6Preston StrothmannJackson

Click here to return to the main Jackson Frosty Frolic page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gio Mayfield-WubbenaJackson
2Eli ClubbsJackson
3Aynsley WeissCentral-Park Hills
4Shaun UzzellSte Genevieve High School
5Grant VeachKingston
6Adhithi ChintaMarquette Speech and Debate Team

Click here to return to the main Jackson Frosty Frolic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4