Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Varsity Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rehbeka KnowltonAuburn High School
2Malyssa CoolAshland-Greenwood
3Carly BishopBennington
4Chloe HiblerLouisville
5Austin HerrHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer
6Macy PetersenBennington

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Varsity Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma Boardman and Maddy TrotterBennington
2Alexa Hall and Linnea LarsonBennington
3Kaylea Geiser and Teneal BarburFillmore Central

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annalise PtacekAshland-Greenwood
2Wyatt NunFillmore Central
3Selah RyanBennington
4Lucas HrabikLouisville
5Grace VanEngenFreeman
6Tyler CumpstonFillmore Central

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Wyatt NunFillmore Central
2Dylan ConoverPlatteview High School
3Sam ZimmermanBlair
4Hannah CoulterBlair
5Carter HamannAuburn High School
6Dalton ReddingBlair

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Varsity Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hunter VerhageFillmore Central
2Parker LongBennington
3Eva QuamLouisville
4Katrina LiffringBennington
5Wren LarsonBennington
6Holly CampbellAshland-Greenwood

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emerson LindleyAshland-Greenwood
2Hailey RoopBennington
3Katelyn CrawfordBlair
4Emily BonillaFillmore Central
5Sadie BirkyFillmore Central
6Hunter VerhageFillmore Central

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Wyatt NunFillmore Central
2Emerson LindleyAshland-Greenwood
3Alexis KeattsBennington
4Johnna PickBennington
5Sadie BirkyFillmore Central

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Varsity Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace FowlerBlair
2McKenna SenderAshland-Greenwood
3Lily DrannenConestoga
4Paige AueAuburn High School
5Katrina LiffringBennington
6Summer BussFreeman

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw