Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Ogallala Invite - Event results

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invite page

Varsity Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Austin Lutz and Reese LaringtonOgallala High School
2Eric Wilson and Katelyn NewtonMitchell High School
3Dylan Gardner and John PlasencioMitchell High School
4Daniel Dickinson and Destiny HolthusenOgallala High School
5Lydia Connot and Thomas ConnotGering High School
6Betsaida Dominguez and Brisa DominguezBridgeport High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invite page

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lydia ConnotGering High School
2Jenna EichthalerBridgeport High School
3Eben RosentraterPaxton High School
4Abby ProhsGering High School
5Brooke BodeHershey Speech
6Brooklyne SchmerOgallala High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invite page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Milo NewmanGering High School
2Caleb MostOgallala High School
3Miah HoppensOgallala High School
4Cassie NesheimChadron High School
5Kayley GalbraithChadron High School
6Logan AndrewsGering High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invite page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna OssianGering High School
2Baylor WintersMcCook
3Emme ParkerGering High School
4Cassidy FloresGering High School
5Caleb MostOgallala High School
6Rylee HuffPerkins County High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexis Conboy, Gracie Jones , Jameson Margetts, Lateisha Ngoi and Maddi PeltonChadron High School
2Abby Prohs, Autumn Elsen, Hannah Boyd, Kennie Gable and Milo NewmanGering High School
3Gabby Rogers, Madison Tarencz-Rasmusen, Payton Dellevoet, Sean Griffin and Taylor O'DellMcCook
4Cassandra Hopwood, Eden Strawn, Jenna Eichthaler, Lucas Smith and Rand GoldenBridgeport High School
5Blake Dolezal, Jeb Kohl, Meghan Bishop, Sophia Perez and Triston HitePerkins County High School
6Alexa Green, Bailey Zona, Jackson Sinsel, McKenna Bliss and Serena MartinezSutherland

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Baylor WintersMcCook
2Kennie GableGering High School
3Lauren BalcomOgallala High School
4Naomie ElliottChadron High School
5Reese LaringtonOgallala High School
6Eben RosentraterPaxton High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brooke BodeHershey Speech
2Damin LuedkePaxton High School
3Lauren FranklinOgallala High School
4Jena SpadyGarden County High School
5Trinity TurnerSutherland
6Ashley LecherBridgeport High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lateisha NgoiChadron High School
2Olivia LongmoreGering High School
3John PlasencioMitchell High School
4Kaitlyn PetersonGering High School
5Eric WilsonMitchell High School
6Abby BradyGering High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invite page

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Miah HoppensOgallala High School
2Kaitlyn PetersonGering High School
3Meghan BishopPerkins County High School
4Emme ParkerGering High School
5Betsaida DominguezBridgeport High School
6Gracie Jones Chadron High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invite page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4