Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Ogallala Invite - Event results

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invite page

Varsity Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jeb Kohl and Meghan BishopPerkins County High School
2Jack Buscher and Molly KammererSutherland
3Mekenna Fisher and Paige VanSkiverSutherland
4Claire Linders and Tegan RiceBridgeport High School
5Mileena Cruz and Teresa SantoyoBridgeport High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invite page

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ayva SullivanElm Creek High School
2Keanna TurnbullMitchell High School
3Mekenna FisherSutherland
4Carter KrajewskiPerkins County High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invite page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Trent DavisGering High School
2Mekenna FisherSutherland
3Mariah KoenenSouth Platte High School
4Jameson MargettsChadron High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invite page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren BalcomOgallala High School
2Ashleigh JayPaxton High School
3Hannah WalkerChadron High School
4Brooklyn BatesBridgeport High School
5Harmon JohnsenSutherland

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire Linders, Drew Leisy, Jordan Wagner, Tegan Rice and Trinity FloresBridgeport High School
2Chandler Books, J.J. Cox, Jack Buscher, Maverick Naughtin and Nate RichterSutherland
3Aislyn Ruff, Glory Naughtin, Olivia Miller, Tessa Miller and Will MartinezSutherland
4Charlee Weber, Dominic Ralston, Lauren Nelson, Taarna Gray and Taylor WeberSutherland

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Drew LeisyBridgeport High School
2Rand GoldenBridgeport High School
3Rudi AndersonOgallala High School
4Molly KammererSutherland

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexis ConboyChadron High School
2Daniel DickinsonOgallala High School
3Summer PostlewaitPerkins County High School
4Isabella Holthusen Ogallala High School
5Kalli BridgeAlliance Speech team
6Ayla KephartChadron High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Austin LutzOgallala High School
2Trinity FloresBridgeport High School
3Emma WitteChadron High School
4Jayden MoomeyAlliance Speech team

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invite page

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gavin SmithPerkins County High School
2Maverick NaughtinSutherland
3Saphina AchiAlliance Speech team
4Damin LuedkePaxton High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invite page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4