Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Newman Grove Speech Invite - Event results

Click here to return to the main Newman Grove Speech Invite page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brooke Ehlers and Emma JonsethChambers
2Benjamin Lefdal and Piper LefdalSchuyler Community High School
3Theanna Dunn and William HeilheckerElgin Public High School
4Claire Woeppel and Emma GreenChambers
5Austin Good and Jack WemhoffElgin Public High School
6Heidi Hollmann and Max HollmannVerdigre

Click here to return to the main Newman Grove Speech Invite page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Wyatt EhlersChambers
2Max HollmannVerdigre
3William HeilheckerElgin Public High School
4Samuel HemenwayElgin Pope John
5Gabri Pavlik Verdigre
6Allyson SeltingElgin Pope John

Click here to return to the main Newman Grove Speech Invite page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grant WinkelbauerO'Neill St. Mary's
2Walter FurstenauElkhorn Valley
3Linus BorerElgin Pope John
4Alexis ButterfieldChambers
5Hannah ScottChambers
6Piper LefdalSchuyler Community High School

Click here to return to the main Newman Grove Speech Invite page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kylie CautrellWinside
2Mary WalnoferChambers
3Faith RasmussenChambers
4William OtteO'Neill St. Mary's
5Grant WinkelbauerO'Neill St. Mary's
6Erica BrownElkhorn Valley

Click here to return to the main Newman Grove Speech Invite page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexis Butterfield, Brooke Ehlers, Cade Farewell, Emma Jonseth and Mary WalnoferChambers
2Allyson Selting, Emma Mlnarik, Kaylee Ramold and Skylar ReestmanElgin Pope John
3Claire Woeppel, Emma Green, Faith Rasmussen, Lilly Hoerle and Wyatt EhlersChambers
4Austin Good, Baylee Busteed, Jack Wemhoff, Theanna Dunn and William HeilheckerElgin Public High School
5Benjamin Lefdal, Carly Johnson, Janey Parra, Josue Fuentes and ViviAnne SayerSchuyler Community High School
6Brenna Martinsen, Corbin Kinney, David Durre, Ethan Hinkle and Keyera EisenhauerElgin Public High School

Click here to return to the main Newman Grove Speech Invite page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Janey ParraSchuyler Community High School
2Emma JonsethChambers
3Wyatt EhlersChambers
4Alyssa FehringerO'Neill St. Mary's
5Josue FuentesSchuyler Community High School
6Michaela RavenkampVerdigre

Click here to return to the main Newman Grove Speech Invite page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mary WalnoferChambers
2Serina BabcockVerdigre
3Kylie CautrellWinside
4Melissa GutierrezSchuyler Community High School
5Jaqueline LopezSchuyler Community High School
6Camrynn MarxWinside

Click here to return to the main Newman Grove Speech Invite page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brenda Lara-RomoSchuyler Community High School
2Claire WoeppelChambers
3Brooke EhlersChambers
4Skylar ReestmanElgin Pope John
5William OtteO'Neill St. Mary's
6Mariah HansenElkhorn Valley

Click here to return to the main Newman Grove Speech Invite page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth HardingSchuyler Community High School
2Katie ToppWinside
3Miguel CruzSchuyler Community High School
4Alexis ButterfieldChambers
5Faith RasmussenChambers
6Alyssa BurenheideElgin Pope John

Click here to return to the main Newman Grove Speech Invite page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw