Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

FFL Qualifier - Region 2 - Event results

Click here to return to the main FFL Qualifier - Region 2 page

Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel LiuLake Highland Prep
2Diego MahoneyTimber Creek HS
3Olivia KlepkWest Orange
4Owen LeckieLake Highland Prep
5Rhea ThakkarLake Mary Preparatory School
6Riley LutzTrinity Preparatory School
Fin.Ryan Smith Lake Nona High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Qualifier - Region 2 page

Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew BachrachTrinity Preparatory School
2Ece SariogluLake Highland Prep
3Isabelle TsengBuchholz High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Qualifier - Region 2 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lillian NguyenTrinity Preparatory School
2Heather BranamanTrinity Preparatory School
3Kaley FryeTrinity Preparatory School
4Sean Lewis
Revolution
West Orange
5Mary StallardHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy

Click here to return to the main FFL Qualifier - Region 2 page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aleesha Chaudhry
Scream
Lake Highland Prep
2Sharanya Khubchandani
The Final Rose
Lake Highland Prep
3Carter Batt
Black Fedora
West Orange
4Grace WigingtonBishop Moore
5Carolyn Nevill
Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret
Lake Highland Prep
6Porter ShermanTrinity Preparatory School
Fin.Minh LamLake Mary Preparatory School

Click here to return to the main FFL Qualifier - Region 2 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reese TaylorTrinity Preparatory School
2Andrew BachrachTrinity Preparatory School
3Isha ShuklaTrinity Preparatory School
4Gabriel SteinbergTrinity Preparatory School
5Ela PatelTrinity Preparatory School
6Chandini Toleti
I'm Ugly
Lake Highland Prep
Fin.Minseo KimLake Mary Preparatory School

Click here to return to the main FFL Qualifier - Region 2 page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arnav BarpujariLake Highland Prep
2Jack VerverisTrinity Preparatory School
3Isabel Mestey-ColonLake Highland Prep
4Daniel KindLake Highland Prep
5Shraddha BhatiaTrinity Preparatory School
6Kalyan ToletiLake Highland Prep
Fin.Emmanuel ZhengBuchholz High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Qualifier - Region 2 page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jadon LoganOlympia High School
2Prateek SeelaLake Highland Prep
3Bryce OwnbyOlympia High School
4Adrian DuranDr. Phillips High School
5Alec ClemensLake Highland Prep
6Omar ElsakhawyOlympia High School
Fin.Jay NibhanupudySeminole High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Qualifier - Region 2 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ela PatelTrinity Preparatory School
2Gabriel SteinbergTrinity Preparatory School
3Lillian NguyenTrinity Preparatory School
4Chandini Toleti
Livin' the Dream
Lake Highland Prep
5Sean Lewis
Have a Seat
West Orange
6Aaron Sinclair Bishop Moore
Fin.Ashlan Smith
The Injustice of Implicit Bias
Lake Highland Prep

Click here to return to the main FFL Qualifier - Region 2 page

Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley Ding and Maya VenkatramanLake Nona High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Qualifier - Region 2 page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nikhita Toleti
Family Ties
Lake Highland Prep
2Kyra AlstonTrinity Preparatory School
3Heather BranamanTrinity Preparatory School
4Karrington LawsonHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy
5Gail ByrdBoone High Debate Team

Click here to return to the main FFL Qualifier - Region 2 page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew Mapa and Nico SantiagoTrinity Preparatory School
2Santiago Calderon and Zeal PatelLake Highland Prep
3Alex Vihlan and Andrew PetrouskyLake Mary Preparatory School
4Sebastian Glos and Sid KasiLake Highland Prep
5Naina Aggarwal and Rhea NandwaniLake Highland Prep
6Leila Barq and Tulsi DesaiOlympia High School
Fin.Alex Brunelli and Luzmi ValenzuelaTimber Creek HS

Click here to return to the main FFL Qualifier - Region 2 page

World Schools Debate (5-person)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Braden Turner, Kendall Lindsay, Lindsey Grover, Rudy Nunez and Skyla AbramsonApopka High School
2Elizabeth Todd, Helen March and Jacob Froehlich Bishop Moore

Click here to return to the main FFL Qualifier - Region 2 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4