Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

MSHSAA District 7 Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA District 7 Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Savannah Zwetow
Nocturn by Adam Rapp
Windsor C-1 (Imperial)
2Maddie Cutler
Mrs. Needy
Seckman

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA District 7 Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew Meeks and Connor Flaherty
Black Fedora
Seckman
2Allison Rickus and Hope Shields
Camp Bigfoot
Central-Park Hills

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA District 7 Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mackenzie Stuart
Bad Detective
Seckman
2Gio Mayfield-Wubbena
The Triune Tale of Diminutive Swine
Jackson

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA District 7 Tournament page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jane MansonWindsor C-1 (Imperial)

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA District 7 Tournament page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adam BishopSt. Pius X Speech/Debate

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA District 7 Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily Peters
Agriculture and the Environment
Jackson

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA District 7 Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren Mueller
The Healing That Follows--Poems from Milk and Honey, Our Numbered Days, and the Lord of the Butterfl
Seckman
2Gabbie Graham
Chameleon Aura
Jackson

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA District 7 Tournament page

Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Addie Taylor and Katelyn FullerSte Genevieve High School

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA District 7 Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Austin Williams
Jeffrey's Moot Meal Accident
Windsor C-1 (Imperial)
2Josh Wilson
Red God
Seckman

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA District 7 Tournament page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jane Manson and Mathew MarlowWindsor C-1 (Imperial)

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA District 7 Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eli ClubbsJackson
2Lauren MuellerSeckman

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA District 7 Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mackenzie Stuart
After the Fall
Seckman
2Gio Mayfield-Wubbena
Humpty Dumpty Egg-Splodes
Jackson

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA District 7 Tournament page

U.S. Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mathew MarlowWindsor C-1 (Imperial)

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA District 7 Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw