Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

SkyHawk Speech Sunshine Invite - Event results

Click here to return to the main SkyHawk Speech Sunshine Invite page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jackson Turman and Keagan MannOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Delaney Martin and Grace FaltinOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Annalise Ptacek and Sarah WallingfordAshland-Greenwood
4Larissa Tegtmeier and Reyana TegtmeierPawnee City
5Akshay Mehta and Kidman IpOmaha Brownell-Talbot
6Caitlyn Steffen and Jane JohnsonColumbus Lakeview

Click here to return to the main SkyHawk Speech Sunshine Invite page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Selah RyanBennington
2Sarah GregoryOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Annalise PtacekAshland-Greenwood
4Frankie Soto-TigheOmaha Brownell-Talbot
5Brynna SeimGretna High School
6Gwyneth MedlockOmaha Skutt Catholic

Click here to return to the main SkyHawk Speech Sunshine Invite page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex HagestadElkhorn North High School
2Zach WeisOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Will FordElkhorn
4Kayli PhamElkhorn
5Sarah GregoryOmaha Skutt Catholic
6Adam LierzOmaha Skutt Catholic

Click here to return to the main SkyHawk Speech Sunshine Invite page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Quinn MartinOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Reyana TegtmeierPawnee City
3Zach WeisOmaha Skutt Catholic
4Morgan RobinetteOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Sophie ReimerOmaha Brownell-Talbot
6Kayli PhamElkhorn

Click here to return to the main SkyHawk Speech Sunshine Invite page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allie Lierz, Arabella Hoffman, Jackson Turman, Morgan Robinette and Quinn MartinOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Avery Langholdt, Brooke Behrens, Caleb Jones, Chuck Sams and Gavin EggerGretna High School
3Adam Lierz, Alyssa Barsoom, Bekki Franco, Delaney Martin and Max VeasmanOmaha Skutt Catholic
4Cort Loseke, Ella Meyer, Jane Johnson, Lyle Kudron and Travis SchochColumbus Lakeview

Click here to return to the main SkyHawk Speech Sunshine Invite page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chuck SamsGretna High School
2Keagan MannOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Jessica KoumaColumbus Lakeview
4Grace FaltinOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Akshay MehtaOmaha Brownell-Talbot
6Claire CenovicOmaha Brownell-Talbot

Click here to return to the main SkyHawk Speech Sunshine Invite page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexandra ZaleskiOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Chloe IrwinGretna High School
3Ethan MalineDouglas County West
4Max VeasmanOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Ella ClarkeGretna High School
6Nate StuthmanColumbus Lakeview

Click here to return to the main SkyHawk Speech Sunshine Invite page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe IrwinGretna High School
2Alexandra ZaleskiOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Sophie ReimerOmaha Brownell-Talbot
4Arabella HoffmanOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Ethan MalineDouglas County West
6Macy PetersenBennington

Click here to return to the main SkyHawk Speech Sunshine Invite page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zach WeisOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Alex HagestadElkhorn North High School
3Renée SamievaOmaha Brownell-Talbot
4Gwyneth MedlockOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Ben DrozdColumbus Lakeview
6Emerson LindleyAshland-Greenwood

Click here to return to the main SkyHawk Speech Sunshine Invite page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw