Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

FFL Varsity State - Event results

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ella MarshallNSU University School
2Veronica BloombergNSU University School
3Joan JosephRansom Everglades
4Andrew BachrachTrinity Preparatory School
5Asher MossAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
6Alex DrayRansom Everglades
Fin.Gianna ColbyWestern High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ophilea AbidoyeWestern High School
2Diane LiAmerican Heritage at Broward
3Jaiden Lagalo-BlinstonWellington Community High School
4Abigail CanalejoAmerican Heritage at Broward
5Kamora Brooke Nova High School
6Williams, Caitlin Everglades HS Forensics

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabi EgoziNSU University School
2Oliver LaczkoAmerican Heritage at Broward
3Kennedy Hack-JumanAmerican Heritage at Broward
4Conner SossomanWestern High School
5Alex SteelWest Broward High
6Armaan RajwanyStoneman Douglas

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Esther OyetunjiAmerican Heritage at Broward
2Reese TaylorTrinity Preparatory School
3Katherine OungAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Tess SegalCypress Bay High School
5Andrew BachrachTrinity Preparatory School
6Ela PatelTrinity Preparatory School
Fin.Gabriel SteinbergTrinity Preparatory School

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel KindLake Highland Prep
2Jack VerverisTrinity Preparatory School
3Marc ZavarroWestern High School
4Nicholas BlauzNova High School
5Arnav BarpujariLake Highland Prep
6Rohan ChiravuriNSU University School
Fin.Cesar GuadamuzWest Broward High

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emilin MathewAmerican Heritage at Broward
2Prateek SeelaLake Highland Prep

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tess SegalCypress Bay High School
2Irene NewmanAmerican Heritage at Broward
3Aaron Sinclair Bishop Moore
4Carly AikensAmerican Heritage at Broward
5Daniel RiosWestern High School
6Ela PatelTrinity Preparatory School
Fin.Sophie WalzerWestern High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dev Gopal and Trip GriffinNorth Broward Preparatory School
2Mahyoub Yatak and Michael GreenbergPine Crest Schools

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma BarneyWestern High School
2Abigail CanalejoAmerican Heritage at Broward
3Nikhita ToletiLake Highland Prep
4Gabi EgoziNSU University School
5Heather BranamanTrinity Preparatory School
6Lisa KolleyWestern High School
Fin.Kyra AlstonTrinity Preparatory School

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cole Vita and Justin KleidermacherMiami Beach Senior High
2Ari Arias and Daniel GutkinNSU University School

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madison ResnickAmerican Heritage Boca Delray
2Gianluca MedigovicFt Lauderdale
3Elena MartinezAmerican Heritage Boca Delray
4Ian ParryFt Lauderdale
5Bridget O'NeillCardinal Newman High School
6Michel KaiserAmerican Heritage Boca Delray
Fin.Christian RodriguezAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Perry GilberdWestern High School
Fin.Makenna MetayerDr. Michael Krop Senior High
Fin.Susan Rossano Nova High School
Fin.Owen LeckieLake Highland Prep
Fin.Jasmine MoralesPembroke Pines Charter High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

World Schools Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Guyberson Pierre, Jayantha Kantamneni, Miles Wang, Nirmit Chandan and Sheevam PatelAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Braden Turner, Kendall Lindsay, Lindsey Grover, Rudy Nunez and Skyla AbramsonApopka High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw