Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Eagle Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Eagle Invitational page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Seth ScarfpinMartin County West
2Asha LighthizerBlooming Prairie
3Makenna HoveyOwatonna
4Sean R FranzenFairmont
5Will FromanSt. Clair
6Vanessa SchultzeFairmont
Fin.Duram KellyLoyola

Click here to return to the main Eagle Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abbigail KutzMaple River
2Emma CorbinMedford
3Fardouza FarahOwatonna
4Kayle RollenhagenSt. Clair
5Isabel AndersonMaple River
6Alec ZieglerMaple River

Click here to return to the main Eagle Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jocelyn MachtemesLeSueur/Henderson High School
2Hannah ParrishOwatonna
3Isabelle LogeSt. Clair
4Selvin ForsytheFairmont
5Melanie SmykalskiLeSueur/Henderson High School
6Emma McGrawWaterville-Elysian-Morristown (WEM)

Click here to return to the main Eagle Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabell Geiger and Tabitha ThatcherFairmont
2Jocelyn Machtemes and Rachelle BoelterLeSueur/Henderson High School
3Leah Proehl and Mackenzie WaltersMaple River
4Caitlin Jobe and Kaylie BumpMaple River
5Kiri Kerekes and Paige AthertonWaterville-Elysian-Morristown (WEM)
6Elyse Steffen and Morgan SchendelMaple River

Click here to return to the main Eagle Invitational page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dora FacundoMadelia
2Noah LippertMaple River
3Rosie SullivanLoyola
4Oliver ThedensFairmont
5Jacalyn ReischlFairmont
6Molly KoesterLoyola

Click here to return to the main Eagle Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Coda RichardsonOwatonna
2Zach GrohJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
3Dominick Lund-MayFairmont
4Isaiah LockwoodFairmont
5Andrew HaefnerFairmont
6Abigail ZupferMaple River

Click here to return to the main Eagle Invitational page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eleanor HamletFairmont
2Addison FrazeLoyola
3Alex HeussWaterville-Elysian-Morristown (WEM)
4Ashley RechtzigelKenyon-Wanamingo
5Trinity JohnsonAlden-Conger
6Cora KoesterLoyola

Click here to return to the main Eagle Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Savannah BergMinnesota New Country School
2Julia ChristensonOwatonna
3Sam LangworthyMaple River
4Devin AdamsSt. Clair
5Reid StaufferOwatonna
6Maxum NguyenOwatonna
Fin.William WellmanSt. Clair

Click here to return to the main Eagle Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabe TratzOwatonna
2Abby MosesLoyola
3Sydney BlomsterFairmont
4Lilly LavenFairmont
5Ella KrahmerFairmont
6Mackenzie LevosSt. Clair

Click here to return to the main Eagle Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hailey KjerstenOwatonna
2Ashton JensenOwatonna
3Karrin SackettOwatonna
4Abi PeymanFairmont
5Savannah RuizMaple River
6Will NiestrathFairmont

Click here to return to the main Eagle Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachelle BoelterLeSueur/Henderson High School
2Arya HaalaSt. Clair
3John HarveyMinnesota New Country School
4Sierra AllenMaple River
5Cassie MaineOwatonna
6McKinlee CherpLeSueur/Henderson High School

Click here to return to the main Eagle Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex MenneMinnesota New Country School
2Kaylon LynchJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
3Rachel KohlmeyerLoyola
4Grace FreitagSt. Clair
5Elliot OlsonKenyon-Wanamingo
6Addy MaxfieldLoyola

Click here to return to the main Eagle Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bradley BudachJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
2Lileigh NguyenOwatonna
3Grace SimpsonFairmont
4James BleessJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
5Kendra SchroederLoyola
6Daniel BackmanLoyola

Click here to return to the main Eagle Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw