Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Capitol Conference Speech Tournament (Nebraska) - Event results

Click here to return to the main Capitol Conference Speech Tournament (Nebraska) page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jasmine Rainey and Lily DrannenConestoga
2Annalise Ptacek and Sarah WallingfordAshland-Greenwood
3Grace Cadotte and Rosalie TvrdyRaymond Central
4Holden Von Seggern and Rebekka JayLogan View
5Mady Ayres and Morgan LahmRaymond Central
6Kirsten Bischoff and Lynn BallingerSyracuse
Fin.Cordale Moxey and Samantha ParrillLouisville

Click here to return to the main Capitol Conference Speech Tournament (Nebraska) page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lucas HrabikLouisville
2Rosalie TvrdyRaymond Central
3Annalise PtacekAshland-Greenwood
4Kaden HufstedlerYutan Speech Team
5Cassie OsmeraRaymond Central
6Paige WilliamsAshland-Greenwood
Fin.Caleb ThiemanLouisville

Click here to return to the main Capitol Conference Speech Tournament (Nebraska) page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eleanah EnevoldsenRaymond Central
2Lindee WatsonConestoga
3Faith JohnsonRaymond Central
4John McConnellConestoga
5Katie NelsonLogan View
6Will PetersonYutan Speech Team
Fin.Maelee BeacomLogan View
Fin.Dillon KimArlington

Click here to return to the main Capitol Conference Speech Tournament (Nebraska) page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia NelsonRaymond Central
2Calleigh OsmeraRaymond Central
3Emerson LindleyAshland-Greenwood
4Lindee WatsonConestoga
5William JonesLouisville
6Diana GeditzLouisville

Click here to return to the main Capitol Conference Speech Tournament (Nebraska) page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb Thieman, Emi Rupp, Jacob Peacock, Laura Swanson and Lucas HrabikLouisville
2Cassie Osmera, Danielle Lauritzen, Danny Jackson and Hannah KileRaymond Central
3Caelin Wingender, Josh Fisher, Kaden Hufstedler, Mia Dyer and Tristen HonkeYutan Speech Team
4Barrett Walahoski, Heather Lange, Lauren Prososki, Mady Ayres and Morgan LahmRaymond Central

Click here to return to the main Capitol Conference Speech Tournament (Nebraska) page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hunter KohlRaymond Central
2Olivia NelsonRaymond Central
3Eva QuamLouisville
4Caleb DunsterSyracuse
5Holly CampbellAshland-Greenwood

Click here to return to the main Capitol Conference Speech Tournament (Nebraska) page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Haleigh DiltzLouisville
2Grace CadotteRaymond Central
3Ella LewisConestoga
4Ethan MalineDouglas County West
5Lily DrannenConestoga
6Calleigh OsmeraRaymond Central

Click here to return to the main Capitol Conference Speech Tournament (Nebraska) page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hunter KohlRaymond Central
2Malyssa CoolAshland-Greenwood
3Chloe HiblerLouisville
4Ethan MalineDouglas County West
5Alainey MarshalekRaymond Central
6Dayna WilsonAshland-Greenwood
Fin.Jasmine RaineyConestoga

Click here to return to the main Capitol Conference Speech Tournament (Nebraska) page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eleanah EnevoldsenRaymond Central
2Emerson LindleyAshland-Greenwood
3Faith JohnsonRaymond Central
4Jessica ExstromDouglas County West
5Samantha ParrillLouisville
6John McConnellConestoga
Fin.Madisyn RogertDouglas County West

Click here to return to the main Capitol Conference Speech Tournament (Nebraska) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw