Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

AFA-NST District 7 Spring Qualifier - Event results

Click here to return to the main AFA-NST District 7 Spring Qualifier page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cordelia TranGeorge Mason University
2Nick SteinmetzGeorge Mason University
3Scott KamenLafayette College
4Joshua VijayarajahNassau Community College

Click here to return to the main AFA-NST District 7 Spring Qualifier page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney HardyGeorge Mason University

Click here to return to the main AFA-NST District 7 Spring Qualifier page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dana BellSeton Hall University
2Lexi HirschfeldJames Madison University
3Izzie LarsonGeorge Mason University
4Dan O'ConnorSeton Hall University
5Kyra KrzywickiUniversity of Scranton

Click here to return to the main AFA-NST District 7 Spring Qualifier page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Atta Gould and Steven FranklinGeorge Mason University
2Glenn Asuo-Asante and Michael KulishCornell University

Click here to return to the main AFA-NST District 7 Spring Qualifier page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chris PolidoroSaint Joseph's University
2Jabril Al-HamdyJames Madison University
3Margot Treadwell Cornell University
4Lily DrakeUNC Charlotte
5Callie CrouchSaint Joseph's University
6Kassidy SlaughterCornell University
Fin.Javier AranaSaint Joseph's University

Click here to return to the main AFA-NST District 7 Spring Qualifier page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Safa ShaikhSeton Hall University
2Marco MuñozYale University
3Sydney BrowneCornell University
4Cody BrittonJames Madison University
5Javier AranaSaint Joseph's University

Click here to return to the main AFA-NST District 7 Spring Qualifier page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Asha PrabhatCornell University
2Lexie BurnsJames Madison University
3Bill OxenfordSaint Joseph's University
4Sydney BrowneCornell University
5Cyler ClearySaint Joseph's University
6Julianne SaundersJames Madison University

Click here to return to the main AFA-NST District 7 Spring Qualifier page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bill OxenfordSaint Joseph's University
2Cyler ClearySaint Joseph's University
3Chris PolidoroSaint Joseph's University
4Javier AranaSaint Joseph's University

Click here to return to the main AFA-NST District 7 Spring Qualifier page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Peter FigueroaGeorge Mason University
2Haleigh McGirtGeorge Mason University
3Kassidy SlaughterCornell University

Click here to return to the main AFA-NST District 7 Spring Qualifier page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Izzie LarsonGeorge Mason University
2Peter FigueroaGeorge Mason University

Click here to return to the main AFA-NST District 7 Spring Qualifier page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brenna McFarlandJames Madison University
2Haleigh McGirtGeorge Mason University
3Kate HarwoodJames Madison University
4Jose QuinonesGeorge Mason University
5Olivia KasidiarisJames Madison University
6Alexander ArebaloCornell University
Fin.Margot Treadwell Cornell University

Click here to return to the main AFA-NST District 7 Spring Qualifier page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw