Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

St. Edward Invite - Event results

Click here to return to the main St. Edward Invite page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dalton Rankin and Molly CarraherRiverside
2Breanna Schroder and Conner OberhauserTwin River
3Meghan McCracken and Mikayla MillerBattle Creek
4Nathan Ertzner and Vaughn PedersenHigh Plains
5Abby Niemeier and Josh RathjenHeartland Lutheran
6Kirk Hebda and Mason RinkolTwin River

Click here to return to the main St. Edward Invite page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Becca ArkfeldBattle Creek
2Hope SchalkRiverside
3Haley HrabanekBattle Creek
4Ernest HinesHigh Plains
5Rachel BauerSpalding Academy
6Akela MatthiessenCentral City HS

Click here to return to the main St. Edward Invite page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ernie HinesHigh Plains
2Alexis CherryTwin River
3Emma WilkinsonBattle Creek
4Alyssa DozlerSpalding Academy
5Tessa CherryTwin River
6Landon WeinandtBattle Creek

Click here to return to the main St. Edward Invite page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brennen WeidnerBattle Creek
2Molly CarraherRiverside
3Nicole WojcikLindsay Holy Family
4Haley HrabanekBattle Creek
5Hannah RyunScribner Snyder
6Mia GastonTwin River

Click here to return to the main St. Edward Invite page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace Tibor, Izabelle Zurovski, Maddie Reeves, Malaina Francis and Payton FitchnerSt. Edward
2Delaney Meinke, Emma Wilkinson and Ethan MillerBattle Creek
3Ethan Engstrom, Ross Hebda, Sydnei Kemper, Tate Koziol and Tony JareckiTwin River
4Beau Hawn, Dalton Rankin, Molly Carraher and Taya MorrisonRiverside
5Alexis Kalkwarf, Brianna Wilshusen, Evie Burkhardt, Kyleigh Farley and Shelby WarnickHigh Plains
6Anastasiia Chanh, Claire Peterson, Ethan Reynolds, Joshua Nikodym and Paige PetersonHeartland Lutheran

Click here to return to the main St. Edward Invite page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ty VanekTwin River
2Seth WieseLindsay Holy Family
3Beau HawnRiverside
4Emma HugginsHeartland Lutheran
5Ethan MillerBattle Creek
6Brady BuechterRiverside

Click here to return to the main St. Edward Invite page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace TiborSt. Edward
2Allie BurkeHigh Plains
3Abby NiemeierHeartland Lutheran
4Shelby WarnickHigh Plains
5Mikayla MillerBattle Creek
6Clay BrandenburgerTwin River

Click here to return to the main St. Edward Invite page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Seth WieseLindsay Holy Family
2Conner OberhauserTwin River
3Meghan McCrackenBattle Creek
4Payton FitchnerSt. Edward
5Breanna SchroderTwin River
6Megan BlomstedtCentral City HS

Click here to return to the main St. Edward Invite page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Owen Weidner Humphrey St. Francis
2Emma RankinRiverside
3Nic EuseTwin River
4Alexis CherryTwin River
5Clay BrandenburgerTwin River
6Brennen WeidnerBattle Creek
Fin.Kyra HypesBattle Creek

Click here to return to the main St. Edward Invite page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw