Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Hemingford Small Schools Invite / Panhandle Conference - Event results

Click here to return to the main Hemingford Small Schools Invite / Panhandle Conference page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah Vath and Katy JonesLeyton High School
2Kaden Langford and Sam HindmanHay Springs
3Ivy Jones-Hazledine and Rayne Charging ThunderGordon-Rushville High School
4Abigail Nelson and Emily NelsonHay Springs
5Hadassah Grubbs and Kairyn MillerBanner County High School Speech
6Emily Parker and Rachel KreinSioux County High School

Click here to return to the main Hemingford Small Schools Invite / Panhandle Conference page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mia SkinnerHay Springs
2Ivy Jones-HazledineGordon-Rushville High School
3Rebecca ReeceSioux County High School
4Kylie CoomesGordon-Rushville High School
5Jesse DunnSioux County High School

Click here to return to the main Hemingford Small Schools Invite / Panhandle Conference page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tamika EastmanSioux County High School
2Julie SkavdahlSioux County High School
3Rylie WrightHemingford High School
4Jaime TurbivilleSioux County High School
5Logan BartlingLeyton High School

Click here to return to the main Hemingford Small Schools Invite / Panhandle Conference page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily ParkerSioux County High School
2Cortney HoltLeyton High School
3Tamika EastmanSioux County High School

Click here to return to the main Hemingford Small Schools Invite / Panhandle Conference page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabriel Varvel, Jett Rasmussen, Jocelyn Varvel, Kaden Langford and Sam HindmanHay Springs

Click here to return to the main Hemingford Small Schools Invite / Panhandle Conference page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jett RasmussenHay Springs
2Emily ParkerSioux County High School
3Taden TobiassonHay Springs
4Mycala JonesBanner County High School Speech
5Madisen MeekHemingford High School
6Jaime TurbivilleSioux County High School

Click here to return to the main Hemingford Small Schools Invite / Panhandle Conference page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob WellnitzGordon-Rushville High School
2Katy JonesLeyton High School
3Logan DeCosteHay Springs
4Danea HansonHemingford High School
5Ashley TobbiassonHay Springs
6Taren HunterHemingford High School

Click here to return to the main Hemingford Small Schools Invite / Panhandle Conference page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ivy Jones-HazledineGordon-Rushville High School
2Hadassah GrubbsBanner County High School Speech
3Hannah VathLeyton High School
4Rayne Charging ThunderGordon-Rushville High School
5Kylie MendiolaHemingford High School
6Kairyn MillerBanner County High School Speech

Click here to return to the main Hemingford Small Schools Invite / Panhandle Conference page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kylie MendiolaHemingford High School
2Julie SkavdahlSioux County High School
3Arielle StallingsHemingford High School
4Kodie RemppSioux County High School
5Abigail RussellHay Springs
6Autumn BanisterGordon-Rushville High School

Click here to return to the main Hemingford Small Schools Invite / Panhandle Conference page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4