Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Willmar Junior High Meet - Event results

Click here to return to the main Willmar Junior High Meet page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brandon ValladaresWillmar High School
2Makayla ZirbesMelrose
3Kyleigh ShebeckBattle Lake Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Willmar Junior High Meet page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew TraegerMelrose
2Kiera LaffertyRiver Valley
3Autumn OevermannMelrose
4Ava CarlsonWillmar High School
5Abigail JensenRiver Valley
6Anessa RedepenningMelrose
Fin.Makayla ZirbesMelrose
Fin.Caraline BraunMelrose
Fin.Truett RichardsMorris
Fin.Jace RosenauRiver Valley
Fin.Addison MaethnerBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Aubree PaplowRiver Valley
Fin.Emerson JohnsonBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Liliahna McDanielBrowerville/Eagle Valley

Click here to return to the main Willmar Junior High Meet page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Melinda Twedt and Mikila JohnsonWillmar High School
2Anna Neu and Autumn OevermannMelrose
3Adrianna Eckel and Alexander StormoenBrowerville/Eagle Valley
4Ashley Perish and Natalie MarxerBrowerville/Eagle Valley
5Addison Maethner and Kyleigh ShebeckBattle Lake Speech Team
6Drew Pundsack and Kaylee NatheMelrose

Click here to return to the main Willmar Junior High Meet page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Russell BeersRiver Valley
2Emerson MalchowMelrose
3Drew PundsackMelrose
4Campbell SleiterMorris
5James RendeWillmar High School
6Alexander StormoenBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Jennie OdelloMorris
Fin.Caraline BraunMelrose
Fin.Ely GoodnoughMorris
Fin.Avery FreieBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Kali NachreinerRiver Valley
Fin.Jaiden LemkeBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Paige SchwarzrockRiver Valley

Click here to return to the main Willmar Junior High Meet page

Public Address

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Payton HortonMcKinney Middle School
2Brandon ValladaresWillmar High School
3Evie ThomasMcKinney Middle School
4Lydia ProutMelrose
5Bryn GordonRiver Valley
6Brynna WillisWillmar High School
Fin.Gini MeekinMcKinney Middle School
Fin.Zach UnderwoodMcKinney Middle School

Click here to return to the main Willmar Junior High Meet page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw