Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Florida Civics & Debate Initiative All Regions - Event results

Click here to return to the main Florida Civics & Debate Initiative All Regions page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katherine MosleyA.D. Henderson University School
2Jonathan WuTrinity Preparatory School
3Ostheimer, NicholasA.D. Henderson University School
4Madison WeylandApopka High School
4Callahan JohnsonHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy
5Delia StricklandSouth Sumter Middle School
6Whipple JonesSeaside Neighborhood School

Click here to return to the main Florida Civics & Debate Initiative All Regions page

Dramatic Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabella A. JohnsonAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Kaylee LambertSouth Lake HS
3Kyler BessNiceville High School
4Emma StanfieldWellington Community High School
5Maya DelamaterNiceville High School
6Meya MartinNiceville High School

Click here to return to the main Florida Civics & Debate Initiative All Regions page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Camryn Anctil and Kayden-Harmony GreensteinSouth Lake HS
2Detwiler Gray, Celina and Jenkins, KatalinA.D. Henderson University School
3AVERY ZRELAK and SHIRI SHISGALCrooms Academy of Information and Technology
4Jacqueline Moreno-Trejo and Kayla BuiSouth Sumter Middle School
5Arianna J. Lian and Ellen VanceA.D. Henderson University School
6Lillian Mosely and Zoelie WrightSeaside Neighborhood School

Click here to return to the main Florida Civics & Debate Initiative All Regions page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Raquel SokolOak Hall School
2Sarah HunnefieldFlorida Virtual School Flex Program 9-12
3Riya SarafFlorida Virtual School Flex Program 9-12
4Adriana RomeroWindermere Speech & Debate
5Emilia BarbaBerkley Middle
6Miranda HatchkoWindermere Speech & Debate

Click here to return to the main Florida Civics & Debate Initiative All Regions page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabrielle SchultzOsceola County School for the Arts
2Raquel SokolOak Hall School
3Jacqueline Moreno-TrejoSouth Sumter Middle School
4Kayla BuiSouth Sumter Middle School
5Felipe AristizabalSummit Debate Club
6David RodriguezSamuel W Wolfson High School

Click here to return to the main Florida Civics & Debate Initiative All Regions page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nikhil DanielTrinity Preparatory School
2Joel McKeeSamuel W Wolfson High School
3Feliz SidereLake Mary Preparatory School
4Harianawalla, MaaryaA.D. Henderson University School
5Johnathan YoungbloodJefferson Somerset High School

Click here to return to the main Florida Civics & Debate Initiative All Regions page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sakshi ShuklaWindermere Speech & Debate
2Ostheimer, NicholasA.D. Henderson University School
3Kira FlavenLegacy High School
3Haobai ChenOak Hall School
5Josiah Reyes-KirkseyLake Minneola High School
6Vandana ManchikantiLake Nona High School

Click here to return to the main Florida Civics & Debate Initiative All Regions page

Middle Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andria AntonyGlenridge Middle School
2Ariana DesaiTrinity Preparatory School
3Maggie McMillenGlenridge Middle School
4Hayden TraynorGlenridge Middle School
5Barnett, LeiaA.D. Henderson University School
6Michael A. GomezA.D. Henderson University School

Click here to return to the main Florida Civics & Debate Initiative All Regions page

Novice Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arik KarimAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
1Jad DargamSuncoast High School
1Collin SullivanWellington Community High School
2Alexander GoldsteinSuncoast High School
2Rose FriedmanSuncoast High School
2Morgan RaffertySuncoast High School
3Soriah Agbi Palm Beach Central High School
3Daniel NewellWekiva High School
3Tyler DettmanWekiva High School
4Ava GellerSpanish River High School
4Christian SanchezSuncoast High School
4Gabriela VillagranWellington Community High School
5Alex AlonsoOsceola County School for the Arts
5Amel Rafaela JimenezPalm Beach Central High School
5Hawon BaikWindermere Speech & Debate
6Zainab AbdiLake Mary Preparatory School
6Vincent ScalloPalm Beach Central High School
6Ella SheridenSpanish River High School
6Destiny CesaireWekiva High School

Click here to return to the main Florida Civics & Debate Initiative All Regions page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah DavisSuncoast High School
2Brooke RamnathHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy
3Diana AvilesSuncoast High School
4Tristan KrammelPalm Beach Central High School
5Emma StanfieldWellington Community High School
6Melissa BabineczSpanish River High School

Click here to return to the main Florida Civics & Debate Initiative All Regions page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tatum Cempella Bishop Moore
2Sarah CurrieTrinity Preparatory School
3Dana RodriguezLake Nona High School
4Jonathan WuTrinity Preparatory School
5Payton LacyLake Nona High School
6Lyla IbrahimSuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main Florida Civics & Debate Initiative All Regions page

Programmed Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jasmine AcevedoWest Orange

Click here to return to the main Florida Civics & Debate Initiative All Regions page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lexi Solomonic and PRYCE HOUCKCrooms Academy of Information and Technology
2Ashley Ding and Maya VenkatramanLake Nona High School
3Rebecca Flanagan and Zachary ClemensLake Minneola High School
4Aidangelly Lezcano and Sophia Ives Bishop Moore
5AISHITHA SARAVANAN and David MurrayCrooms Academy of Information and Technology
6Gabriel Gato Delgado and Grace WilsonSouth Lake HS

Click here to return to the main Florida Civics & Debate Initiative All Regions page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15