Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

CHSAA Region I State Qualifying Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region I State Qualifying Tournament page

Cross Examination Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Davis Davalos-Delosh and Ian DravesPoudre
2David Dean Tostes-Ribeiro McLaughlin and Elwood SheflinRocky Mountain

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region I State Qualifying Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire Lao
A Child Called It
Fairview
1Sara Chaman
A Land of Permanent Goodbyes
Holy Family HS
3Olivia Wang
Know My Name
Fossil Ridge High School

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region I State Qualifying Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hayden Puttlitz and Josephine DeMaret
She Kills Monsters
Rocky Mountain
2Gabrielle Shapiro and Julie Young
All I Really Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten
Fairview
3Gabi Blecher and Jenny Zhang
Wonder
Fairview

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region I State Qualifying Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jakob Lucko
HomeSchooled
Holy Family HS
2Anna Sundheim
Dating Dilemmas
Loveland High School
3Daniel Lin
Mrs. Doubtfire
Fairview

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region I State Qualifying Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alvina ZhangPeak to Peak Charter School
2Olivia ChristiansenPoudre
3Xavier FrossHoly Family HS
4Jaden FitzpatrickThompson Valley High School

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region I State Qualifying Tournament page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Palpasha KarkiPeak to Peak Charter School
2Alex PayneFairview
2Pavan GudavalliFairview
4Nicole TetraultRocky Mountain
5Liam SlavinHoly Family HS

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region I State Qualifying Tournament page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annabelle KatzFairview
1Alexander BineHoly Family HS
1Orion WardPoudre
4Sam Johnson-SaegarFairview
4Hannah WangFairview
4Michael DolphHoly Family HS

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region I State Qualifying Tournament page

National Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren WagnerPeak to Peak Charter School
2Andrew DescalzoHoly Family HS
3Braden BomgaarsMountain View High School
4Akshath MuraliFairview
5Ethan YangFairview

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region I State Qualifying Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily HaoFairview
1Caroline LanderHoly Family HS
3Ruth KaranPoudre
4Brett ToddGreeley Central
5Alice BradleyLoveland High School

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region I State Qualifying Tournament page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia Rivera
Dulce et Decorum Est
Rocky Mountain
2Rachel Cincetti-Gallegos
Beautiful
Holy Family HS
3Caitlin Tapia
Date & Time
Loveland High School
4Cheyenne MoserThompson Valley High School
4Erik SternThompson Valley High School

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region I State Qualifying Tournament page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arwen Lyons
I'm Sorry Unless
Poudre
2Ruth Havey
Every Victim's Voice
Holy Family HS
3Josephine Romano
Moments of Meaning
Holy Family HS

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region I State Qualifying Tournament page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Stevie Chen and Wilson HeFairview
1Aayam KC and Bryce LiPeak to Peak Charter School
1Bronwyn Busby and Nivedita PrabhuPeak to Peak Charter School
4Annika Aumentado and Kylie BergFairview
4April Tong and Haiyan WangFairview
4Jenny Nguyen and Korynne TerrioFort Collins High School
4Brian Elliott and Kaitlyn O'ConnorHoly Family HS
4Aiden Hurst and Emma BaldwinLoveland High School
4Claire Brache and Jessica EyesonMonarch

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region I State Qualifying Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw