Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Battle Lake Lions Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaac HallbergBattle Lake Speech Team
2Ross ThorfinnsonMinnewaska
3Adriana BoesenBreckenridge
4Isaiah StetzBreckenridge
5Zeke AhoNew York Mills

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth PollardWest Central Area
2Hannah RadzwillUnderwood
3Isaac ScherfenbergBattle Lake Speech Team
4Mason HoytUnderwood
5Isabella SchillingerBreckenridge
6Kyleigh ShebeckBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Daniel LinMinnewaska

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christopher HovdenPelican Rapids High School
2Alice KimballVerndale Speech Team
3Jane GudmundsonNew York Mills
4Annika LukkenBattle Lake Speech Team
5Haley DeSmetWest Central Area
6Mikah BarfknechtUnderwood
Fin.Tucker FickUnderwood
Fin.Jesse PetersonLake Park Audubon

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Addison Maethner and Kyleigh ShebeckBattle Lake Speech Team
2Adriana Boesen and Ave DiazBreckenridge
3Gina Quamme and Mac SchmidtBreckenridge
4Belle Holland and Brook ZierdenFergus Falls
5Alayna Stoltenburg and Emmett RognessFergus Falls
6Teo Lecoustre and William WendtNew York Mills

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Norah ForemanFergus Falls
2Addison MaethnerBattle Lake Speech Team
3Rowan FinsethUnderwood
4Kyle SchillWest Central Area

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tabitha KibwaaPine River
2Kelsey EystadWest Central Area
3Isaac ScherfenbergBattle Lake Speech Team
4Kyleigh ShebeckBattle Lake Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josh AndersonNew York Mills
2Kale RichUnderwood

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaac HallbergBattle Lake Speech Team
2Elsey HagenMinnewaska
3Parker StachWest Central Area
4Morgan SteinerWest Central Area
5Ethan EliasonMinnewaska
6Gina QuammeBreckenridge
Fin.Isaac KreftWest Central Area
Fin.Montana IrwinLake Park Audubon
Fin.Leandra GrahamMinnewaska
Fin.Lillie ClapsaddleLake Park Audubon
Fin.Ally morthbergVerndale Speech Team
Fin.Aaron BissWest Central Area
Fin.Mara BestgeLake Park Audubon
Fin.Isabella DlouhyUnderwood
Fin.Victoria martinezVerndale Speech Team
Fin.Hannah NelsonPelican Rapids High School

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachael GulerPelican Rapids High School
2Josh CurryMinnewaska
3Tyler BissWest Central Area
4Daisy LinMinnewaska
5Isaiah StetzBreckenridge

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aisling CoxFergus Falls
2Owen ArmstrongMinnewaska
3Faith PobudaMinnewaska

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Libby NelsonUnderwood
2Ave DiazBreckenridge
3Brina BeyerWest Central Area
4Addison TruesdellBreckenridge
5Jenna DetkoMinnewaska

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Blake AlonzoBattle Lake Speech Team
2Addison MaethnerBattle Lake Speech Team
3Libby NelsonUnderwood
4Carlie PoserUnderwood
5Mac SchmidtBreckenridge
6Stephanie ReeveWest Central Area

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney HagenMinnewaska
2Randall YostPine River
3Nathan SaulsburyWest Central Area
4Riley ThorfinnsonMinnewaska

Click here to return to the main Battle Lake Lions Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw