Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Creighton PrimeTime Invite - Event results

Click here to return to the main Creighton PrimeTime Invite page

Varsity Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allie Aschoff and Connor vonRentzellOsmond
2Jace Hoferer and Trey VogtCreighton
3Brandon Dumdei and Carson GaarderHomer
4Hailey Walsh and Isaac WalshWakefield
5Caid McCart and Hayden DaviesWest Holt
6Mary Hamilton and Sidney BurkinshawWest Holt

Click here to return to the main Creighton PrimeTime Invite page

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1William PaxtonStuart
2Max HollmannVerdigre
3Madeline Rentschler West Holt
4Kristen WellingWest Holt
5Grace AlderStuart
6Grace KochNorfolk Catholic
Fin.Hana MillerO'Neill

Click here to return to the main Creighton PrimeTime Invite page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sahrai LunaWakefield
2William PaxtonStuart
3Emylee JewittHomer
4Walter FurstenauElkhorn Valley
5Nate WallingerWest Holt
6Austin NachtmanStuart

Click here to return to the main Creighton PrimeTime Invite page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emylee JewittHomer
2Katharina RiceCreighton
3Dylan HarrisHomer
4Erica BrownElkhorn Valley
5Christen CurtisCreighton
6Sidney BurkinshawWest Holt

Click here to return to the main Creighton PrimeTime Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annie Corkle, Mallorie Scott, Reagan Roessler and Winnie HuberO'Neill
2Blake Byerly, Ella McFarland, Grace Kuchar and Lauren PinkelmanBloomfield
3Baylie Shearer, Emmalee Harder, Jenna Albers, Keely Pinkelman and Natalie MunterRandolph
4Haily Blank, Haylee Serres, Madeline Elworth, Madeline Hernandez and Tiffani PeitzNorfolk Catholic
5Lacey Paxton, Savannah Kramer and William PaxtonStuart
6Carleigh Greene , Carney Black, Taylor Hasebroock and Walter FurstenauElkhorn Valley

Click here to return to the main Creighton PrimeTime Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brianna RentschlerWest Holt
2Bradie JohnsonHomer
3Trey VogtCreighton
4Lacey PaxtonStuart
5Annie CorkleO'Neill
6Gunner VargasVerdigre

Click here to return to the main Creighton PrimeTime Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Catalina KnoxBoyd County
2Serina BabcockVerdigre
3Kyle SterupOsceola
4Kylie CautrellWinside
5Ana AlvarezWest Holt
6Bryna FantaCreighton

Click here to return to the main Creighton PrimeTime Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Esther MolinaLutheran High Northeast
2Serina BabcockVerdigre
3Sahrai LunaWakefield
4Mariah HansenElkhorn Valley
5Becky HuppO'Neill
6Connor vonRentzellOsmond
Fin.Kamry NeptuneWest Holt

Click here to return to the main Creighton PrimeTime Invite page

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chiana TubbsStuart
2Jadyn BurenheideHowells-Dodge
3Tony CalderonNorfolk Catholic
4Kamry NeptuneWest Holt
5Mia DartmanCreighton
6Kenzie vonRentzellOsmond

Click here to return to the main Creighton PrimeTime Invite page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw