Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Hall of Fame - Event results

Click here to return to the main Hall of Fame page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hamilton CunninghamSaint James School

Click here to return to the main Hall of Fame page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah Jude RostOak Grove High School
2Alex YangOak Grove High School
3Haleigh LittleOak Grove High School
4Jolene BatiePortland High
5Alex BrewbakerMontgomery Academy
6Avery SmithMadison Central High School

Click here to return to the main Hall of Fame page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex Yang and Danh NguyenOak Grove High School
2Bao-Huy Le and Vignesh KarthikOak Grove High School

Click here to return to the main Hall of Fame page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha BucholtzColumbiana High School
2Blake EversmannHarrisburg
3Jadon CouchNorthridge HS
4Rishab SamantVestavia Hills

Click here to return to the main Hall of Fame page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bao-Huy LeOak Grove High School
2Brandyn LucasOak Grove High School
3Camille ColemanMadison Central High School
4Alex YangOak Grove High School

Click here to return to the main Hall of Fame page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hayden GaskinsHarrisburg
2Blake EversmannHarrisburg
3Hamilton CunninghamSaint James School
4Rishab SamantVestavia Hills

Click here to return to the main Hall of Fame page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julia Van LakeMadison Central High School
2Sydney CarrollBattle Ground Academy
3Khadija MalikVestavia Hills
4Susom HaitOak Grove High School
5Ben BogerBattle Ground Academy
6Mary Clare JonesBattle Ground Academy

Click here to return to the main Hall of Fame page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire CocoBattle Ground Academy
2Vignesh KarthikOak Grove High School
3Madison BiggerstaffMadison Central High School
4Ayaan KamalOak Grove High School
5Shreya SinhaMadison Central High School
6Olivia WhitleyBattle Ground Academy
Fin.Rishab SamantVestavia Hills

Click here to return to the main Hall of Fame page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ravyn GauchHarrisburg
2Haleigh LittleOak Grove High School
3Abby FarrarOak Grove High School
4Almia ValentineMadison Central High School
5Jolene BatiePortland High
6Shreya SinhaMadison Central High School
Fin.Sarah Kate BartonMontgomery Academy

Click here to return to the main Hall of Fame page

POI

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jason TuMadison Central High School
2Haleigh LittleOak Grove High School
3Abby FarrarOak Grove High School
4Alex YangOak Grove High School

Click here to return to the main Hall of Fame page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kirsten EversmannHarrisburg
2Abby FarrarOak Grove High School
3Shreya SinhaMadison Central High School
4Bekah WoodruffMadison Central High School

Click here to return to the main Hall of Fame page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4