Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

PPHS Junior High Invitational Tournament II - Event results

Click here to return to the main PPHS Junior High Invitational Tournament II page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Drew PundsackMelrose
1Emerson MalchowMelrose
3Anabelle WattenhoferUNC
4Jennie OdelloMorris
5Breanna BunkowskiHenning HS
6Ross ThorfinnsonMinnewaska

Click here to return to the main PPHS Junior High Invitational Tournament II page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zachary DietzMorris
2Kyleigh ShebeckBattle Lake Speech Team
3Mason HoytUnderwood
4Alexa BlumeWest Central Area
5Kaelyn MerzWest Central Area
6Elektra BlumerParkers Prairie

Click here to return to the main PPHS Junior High Invitational Tournament II page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Autumn OevermannMelrose
2Isabella OvergaardUnderwood
3Caraline BraunMelrose
4Monica HansenHenning HS
5Asia HillukkaUNC
6Haley DeSmetWest Central Area

Click here to return to the main PPHS Junior High Invitational Tournament II page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley Perish and Natalie MarxerBrowerville/Eagle Valley
2Kaylie Westberg and Miley WestbergUNC
3Sarah Toyli and Taylor DuberowskiParkers Prairie
4Bryce Vogt and Ruby WashburnParkers Prairie
5Adrianna Eckel and Alexander StormoenBrowerville/Eagle Valley
6Brooke Riedel and Mya AdickesParkers Prairie

Click here to return to the main PPHS Junior High Invitational Tournament II page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anessa RedepenningMelrose
2Jada RauschMelrose
3Josie AhlersParkers Prairie

Click here to return to the main PPHS Junior High Invitational Tournament II page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ramona Lurken-TvrdikMelrose
2John O'BrienParkers Prairie

Click here to return to the main PPHS Junior High Invitational Tournament II page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabelle LangagerParkers Prairie
2Josh AndersonNew York Mills
3Henry HultbergUNC

Click here to return to the main PPHS Junior High Invitational Tournament II page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sofia PuljuUNC
2Ethan EliasonMinnewaska
3Ely GoodnoughMorris
4Alexander StormoenBrowerville/Eagle Valley
5Jackson HallmanMorris
6Alyssa WittHenning HS

Click here to return to the main PPHS Junior High Invitational Tournament II page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aili AndersonUNC
2Anna NeuMelrose
3Cora GartlandMorris

Click here to return to the main PPHS Junior High Invitational Tournament II page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lydia ProutMelrose
2Owen ArmstrongMinnewaska

Click here to return to the main PPHS Junior High Invitational Tournament II page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew TraegerMelrose
2Jenna DetkoMinnewaska
3Brina BeyerWest Central Area
4Grayson OlsonMinnewaska

Click here to return to the main PPHS Junior High Invitational Tournament II page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Makayla ZirbesMelrose
2Emerson JohnsonBrowerville/Eagle Valley
3Addison MaethnerBattle Lake Speech Team
4Carlie PoserUnderwood
5Liliahna McDanielBrowerville/Eagle Valley
5Stephanie ReeveWest Central Area

Click here to return to the main PPHS Junior High Invitational Tournament II page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Logan SchadMelrose
2Anya WagnerParkers Prairie
3Riley ThorfinnsonMinnewaska
4Emma FosseHenning HS

Click here to return to the main PPHS Junior High Invitational Tournament II page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw