Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

North Scott IHSSA District IEs - Event results

Click here to return to the main North Scott IHSSA District IEs page

Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Levi SisselFort Madison High School
1McKinley KashNorth Cedar High School
1Michael KintighNorth Scott
1Kendall DeutmeyerNorth Scott

Click here to return to the main North Scott IHSSA District IEs page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Macy MooreNorth Mahaska
1Kendall DeutmeyerNorth Scott
1Rose BurklowNorth Scott
1Lily BendicksonNorth Scott
1Kaley GrimmWilliamsburg High School Speech

Click here to return to the main North Scott IHSSA District IEs page

Expository Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tristan WeersAnamosa High School
1Maddy FischerAnamosa High School
1Inga DovreWilliamsburg High School Speech

Click here to return to the main North Scott IHSSA District IEs page

Improvisational Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna HodgeNorth Scott

Click here to return to the main North Scott IHSSA District IEs page

Literary Program

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaiah VertzNorth Mahaska
1Kylie McCabeNorth Scott
1Tara PoinsettNorth Scott
1Elizabeth MonroeNorth Scott
1Inga DovreWilliamsburg High School Speech
1Anna WeldonWilliamsburg High School Speech
1Emma Landuyt-KruegerWilliamsburg High School Speech

Click here to return to the main North Scott IHSSA District IEs page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ava Claussen-TubbsAnamosa High School
1Ayla CampbellColfax-Mingo
1Eliot MorrowNorth Scott
1Hannah KoenighainWilliamsburg High School Speech

Click here to return to the main North Scott IHSSA District IEs page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Fynn WadsworthAnamosa High School
1Lio Winklepleck Colfax-Mingo
1Lillie McKeeColfax-Mingo
1Rori WheelerColfax-Mingo
1Emma ArndtColfax-Mingo
1Kylee Carson Marion High School
1Rose BurklowNorth Scott
1Kellie CostelloNorth Scott
1Susie SheltonWilliamsburg High School Speech
1Hannah KoenighainWilliamsburg High School Speech

Click here to return to the main North Scott IHSSA District IEs page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha PierceColfax-Mingo
1Ayla CampbellColfax-Mingo
1William GagerFort Madison High School
1Olivia CarrNorth Cedar High School
1Michael KintighNorth Scott
1Caleb StromNorth Scott
1Hannah NoonanNorth Scott
1Ava HagedornNorth Scott
1Thomas McCarthyNorth Scott
1Delaney CoffmanNorth Scott
1Susie SheltonWilliamsburg High School Speech
1April PerryWilliamsburg High School Speech

Click here to return to the main North Scott IHSSA District IEs page

Public Address

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren OtteFort Madison High School
1Brianna WrightFort Madison High School
1Ava HagedornNorth Scott
1Emma StanleyNorth Scott
1Padriac BozikNorth Scott
1Regan GrimmWilliamsburg High School Speech
1Cassie ParsonsWilliamsburg High School Speech
1Lydia ArmbrechtWilliamsburg High School Speech

Click here to return to the main North Scott IHSSA District IEs page

Radio News Announcing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Koryn KillerbyAnamosa High School
1Tabi EttenAnamosa High School
1Hunter JonesNorth Cedar High School

Click here to return to the main North Scott IHSSA District IEs page

Review

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Briley LarsonNorth Scott
1Ben BoddickerNorth Scott
1Grace HamannNorth Scott

Click here to return to the main North Scott IHSSA District IEs page

Solo Musical Theatre

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan ZimmermanAnamosa High School
1Emma ArndtColfax-Mingo
1Kerrington WardlowFort Madison High School
1Joy RingwaldMarion High School
1Piper EvenMarion High School
1Adrianna BlackwellNorth Scott
1Cyara JacksonNorth Scott
1Hannah NoonanNorth Scott
1Kaitlyn WoodNorth Scott
1Amber BauswellNorth Scott
1Grace HamannNorth Scott

Click here to return to the main North Scott IHSSA District IEs page

Spontaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tristan WeersAnamosa High School
1Kayd PleggenkuhleColfax-Mingo
1Brianna WrightFort Madison High School
1Allison Steffen Marion High School

Click here to return to the main North Scott IHSSA District IEs page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allison SteffenMarion High School
1Adrianna BlackwellNorth Scott
1Emma StanleyNorth Scott
1Lily BendicksonNorth Scott
1Emma PetersWilliamsburg High School Speech

Click here to return to the main North Scott IHSSA District IEs page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw