Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NSAA District A-1 (Lincoln Southeast) - Event results

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1 (Lincoln Southeast) page

A-1 Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney Kwasa and Wendy KanmogneMillard North
2Elaine Kugler and Krystle NelsonLincoln Southeast Speech
3Karson Walters and Stella KlingelhoeferKearney
4Quinn Bunger and Robbie ExstromKearney
5Cartney McGuigan and Sloane DulanyMillard North
6Eliza Moss and Ksenia GevorkovaLincoln Southeast Speech

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1 (Lincoln Southeast) page

A-1 Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Quinn BungerKearney
2Maddie HesseLincoln Southeast Speech
3Corban BarnacleLincoln North Star Speech
4Noah ChristensenMillard North
5Sarah SharpMillard North
6Jerrica ZuhlkeLincoln Southeast Speech

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1 (Lincoln Southeast) page

A-1 Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sree KolliMillard North
2Kenny ZhuMillard North
3Kalu ObasiKearney
4Adam AlgahimiLincoln Southeast Speech
5Isabella LecherLincoln Southeast Speech
6Gabi HoffmanKearney

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1 (Lincoln Southeast) page

A-1 Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maleah WrightKearney
2Pranavi AthotaMillard North
3Alivia NeaterLincoln Southeast Speech
4Analise ErlbacherPapillion-LaVista
5Kate HardingPapillion-LaVista
6Arjun RameshMillard North
Fin.Mackenzie KrullKearney
Fin.Adam AlgahimiLincoln Southeast Speech

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1 (Lincoln Southeast) page

A-1 Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eli Cordes, Jacob Sykes, Karson Walters and Maleah WrightKearney
2Connor Smith, Jack MacFadyen and Samuel WangMillard North
3Henry Stelling, Layla Bombeck, Layla Rivera and Stella KlingelhoeferKearney
4Caden Whelan, Katya Reason, Kiersten Johanns and Srilaasya NedunooriMillard North
5Caroline Haws, Jerrica Zuhlke, Krystle Nelson and Marshall LankaLincoln Southeast Speech
6Leah McVey, Summer Wardyn and Taylor RinneLincoln Southeast Speech

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1 (Lincoln Southeast) page

A-1 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Pranay MathurMillard North
2Layla RiveraKearney
3Srilaasya NedunooriMillard North
4Owen BiggsKearney
5Maddie HesseLincoln Southeast Speech
6Megann TimmLincoln Southeast Speech

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1 (Lincoln Southeast) page

A-1 Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isa LuzarragaMillard North
2Robbie ExstromKearney
3Wendy KanmogneMillard North
4Henry StellingKearney
5Oli BesseyPapillion-LaVista
6Elaine KuglerLincoln Southeast Speech

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1 (Lincoln Southeast) page

A-1 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cartney McGuiganMillard North
2Marielle HinrichsLincoln Southeast Speech
3Isa LuzarragaMillard North
4Charlotte OlberdingLincoln North Star Speech
5Owen BiggsKearney
6Auggie LehnKearney

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1 (Lincoln Southeast) page

A-1 Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kouther Al-GhanemiLincoln North Star Speech
2Arjun RameshMillard North
3Chethana DeeduvanuMillard North
4Mackenzie KrullKearney
5Giselle OrellanaLincoln Southeast Speech
6Lademi DaviesWestside

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1 (Lincoln Southeast) page

A-1 Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Pranay MathurMillard North
2Sydney KwasaMillard North
3Marielle HinrichsLincoln Southeast Speech
4Auggie LehnKearney
5Summer WardynLincoln Southeast Speech
6Maria BuckKearney

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1 (Lincoln Southeast) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102