Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NSAA District B-3 (Wayne) - Event results

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3 (Wayne) page

B-3 Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christopher Woerdemann and Dylan AndersonWayne Public Schools
2Luke Przymus and Maddie BlaserColumbus Scotus
3Brooklyn Bierbower and Hannah VickWayne Public Schools
4Briana Barrios and Miguel CruzSchuyler Community High School
5Brooklyn Weddle and Gerardo OsorioWest Point-Beemer
6Emma Boardman and Maddy TrotterBennington

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3 (Wayne) page

B-3 Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Liam SpiekerWayne Public Schools
2Selah RyanBennington
3Tanner KuperPierce
4Laura BettenhausenColumbus Scotus
5Ethan TysonWayne Public Schools
6Colin GibbonsSchuyler Community High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3 (Wayne) page

B-3 Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christopher WoerdemannWayne Public Schools
2Mark VenteicherPierce
3Isaac DavisWayne Public Schools
4Travis SchochColumbus Lakeview
5Logan FrostBennington
6Piper LefdalSchuyler Community High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3 (Wayne) page

B-3 Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily FergusonColumbus Scotus
2Josh StyskalColumbus Scotus
3Hailey RoopBennington
4Isaac DavisWayne Public Schools
5Shelby WhitePierce
6Katelyn CrawfordBlair

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3 (Wayne) page

B-3 Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chris Adame, Luke Przymus, Maddie Blaser, Noah Korth and Zoƫ EuteneuerColumbus Scotus
2Brooklyn Bierbower, Christopher Rutenbeck, Easton Blecke, Kaden Hopkins and Orion SpiekerWayne Public Schools
3Addison Thornburg, Avery Wells, Nia Kaufmann, Parker Long and Selah RyanBennington
4Brielle Unseld, Dalton Svoboda, Kaila Spieker, Nik Harvey and Zaylah PfanstielPierce
5Benjamin Lefdal, Carly Johnson, Janey Parra, Josue Fuentes and ViviAnne SayerSchuyler Community High School
6Josh Styskal, Kavan Splittgerber, Nathan Eisenmenger, Roxanne Beshaler and Stephanie HoenkColumbus Scotus

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3 (Wayne) page

B-3 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Parker LongBennington
2Jessica KoumaColumbus Lakeview
3Chris AdameColumbus Scotus
4Janey ParraSchuyler Community High School
5Kaden HopkinsWayne Public Schools
6Brooklyn WeddleWest Point-Beemer

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3 (Wayne) page

B-3 Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah VickWayne Public Schools
2Melissa GutierrezSchuyler Community High School
3Nate StuthmanColumbus Lakeview
4Jessica KoumaColumbus Lakeview
5Simon PichlerColumbus Scotus
6Nia KaufmannBennington

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3 (Wayne) page

B-3 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah KorthColumbus Scotus
2Brenda Lara-RomoSchuyler Community High School
3Chloey CederburgPierce
4Olivia NelsonBlair
5Emma StuckenschmidtBennington
6Caitlyn SteffenColumbus Lakeview

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3 (Wayne) page

B-3 Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ella MeyerColumbus Lakeview
2Larissa MeierPierce
3Elizabeth HardingSchuyler Community High School
4Shelby WhitePierce
5Ben DrozdColumbus Lakeview
6Miguel CruzSchuyler Community High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3 (Wayne) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw