Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NSAA District D2-6 (Crawford) - Event results

Click here to return to the main NSAA District D2-6 (Crawford) page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily Gentry and Eric GentryHyannis High Speech Team
2Jesus Garza and Shaelyn WechCody-Kilgore
3Hadassah Grubbs and Kairyn MillerBanner County High School Speech
4Naomi Broker and Sydney WalkerHayes Center
5Faith Miller and Samuel CobleMullen High School
6Gracie Wenzel and Hailey JagelerArthur County High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District D2-6 (Crawford) page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex WorthingArthur County High School
2Rebecca ReeceSioux County
3Isabel WilliamsMullen High School
4Tehya From Cody-Kilgore
5Jesse DunnSioux County
6Jesus GarzaCody-Kilgore

Click here to return to the main NSAA District D2-6 (Crawford) page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julie SkavdahlSioux County
2Tamika EastmanSioux County
3Samuel CobleMullen High School
4Zeek HeatonHyannis High Speech Team
5Gage DavisCody-Kilgore
6Dylan NaslundCody-Kilgore

Click here to return to the main NSAA District D2-6 (Crawford) page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tamika EastmanSioux County
2Emily GentryHyannis High Speech Team
3Mary WorthingArthur County High School
4Riley JonesCody-Kilgore
5Emily ParkerSioux County
6Tatym JespersonCody-Kilgore

Click here to return to the main NSAA District D2-6 (Crawford) page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex Worthing, Catherine Vasa, Faith Storer, Lance Vasa and Sheridan WilsonArthur County High School
2Ami Evans, Cash Davis, Eric Gentry and Zeek HeatonHyannis High Speech Team
3Isaac Robinson, Jayda From, Mikah Vander Wey, Sadie Vander Wey and Tehya From Cody-Kilgore
4Addison Bures, Jacei Spangler, Jaedin Johns, Laynee Ohm and Mackenzie NeedhamArthur County High School
5Abby Busenitz, Annalise Busenitz, Fayth From , Kassidy Roseberry and Riley JonesCody-Kilgore
6Colton Randall, Jadon Skavdahl, Jesse Dunn, Shane Gluth and William SkavdahlSioux County

Click here to return to the main NSAA District D2-6 (Crawford) page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hanna MarshallMullen High School
2Emily ParkerSioux County
3Ashlyn SimonsonMullen High School
4Abby BusenitzCody-Kilgore
5Jaime TurbivilleSioux County
6Mycala JonesBanner County High School Speech

Click here to return to the main NSAA District D2-6 (Crawford) page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Faith StorerArthur County High School
2Riley JonesCody-Kilgore
3Kassidy RoseberryCody-Kilgore
4Zeek HeatonHyannis High Speech Team
5Colton RandallSioux County
6Kinnley PowersMcPherson County
Fin.Hannah RudloffSioux County

Click here to return to the main NSAA District D2-6 (Crawford) page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sadie Vander WeyCody-Kilgore
2Emily GentryHyannis High Speech Team
3Sheridan WilsonArthur County High School
4Faith MillerMullen High School
5Hadassah GrubbsBanner County High School Speech
6Josey FrenchMullen High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District D2-6 (Crawford) page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Whitley RutArthur County High School
2Julie SkavdahlSioux County
3Kodie RemppSioux County
4Emma OhmArthur County High School
5Amanda TorenCody-Kilgore
6Sadie Vander WeyCody-Kilgore
Fin.Hayden JenningsMullen High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District D2-6 (Crawford) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw