Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NSAA District C1-3 (Homer) - Event results

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3 (Homer) page

C1-3 Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bryant Peck and Rockney PeckWisner-Pilger
2Allie Dahl and Roy KnappCrofton
3Abigail Hernandez and T Kayeh SterlingWakefield
4Bradie Johnson and Brooklynn SchmidtHomer
5Connor Arens and Elizabeth WortmannCrofton
6Brandon Dumdei and Carson GaarderHomer

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3 (Homer) page

C1-3 Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Becca ArkfeldBattle Creek
2T Kayeh SterlingWakefield
3Rowdy HeggeCrofton
4Haley HrabanekBattle Creek
5Elizabeth WortmannCrofton
6Olivia KellerWisner-Pilger

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3 (Homer) page

C1-3 Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma WilkinsonBattle Creek
2Austin GuentherCrofton
3Kelsey SchiefferCrofton
4Sahrai LunaWakefield
5Becky HuppO'Neill
6Emylee JewettHomer

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3 (Homer) page

C1-3 Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hope SteffenCrofton
2Haley HrabanekBattle Creek
3Bryant PeckWisner-Pilger
4Christopher JenningsO'Neill
5Anastacia SuingCrofton
6Brennen WeidnerBattle Creek

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3 (Homer) page

C1-3 Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allie Dahl, Gavin Potts, Hope Steffen, Quinn Schieffer and Roy KnappCrofton
2Brennan Beach, Kaden Fields, Kennedy Harding, Nayeli Cabrales and Sarah BeachPonca
3Abby Steffen, Connor Arens, Megan Tramp, Rori Schmidt and Rowdy HeggeCrofton
4Abigail Hernandez, Hailey Walsh, Lindsey Al-Khafaji, Rosalia Paredes and Stephanie PalmaWakefield
5Aidan Sateren, Audrey Glaubius, James Kinnison, Jose Ramirez and Tymarie OttWisner-Pilger
6Annie Corkle, Mallorie Scott, Reagan Roessler and Winnie HuberO'Neill

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3 (Homer) page

C1-3 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Quinn SchiefferCrofton
2Bradie JohnsonHomer
3Gavin PottsCrofton
4Kelsey OsborneO'Neill
5Gwen DonnerWisner-Pilger
6Annie CorkleO'Neill

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3 (Homer) page

C1-3 Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kelsey OsborneO'Neill
2Shelby BensonHomer
3James KinnisonWisner-Pilger
4Karley SchiefferCrofton
5Rori SchmidtCrofton
6Mikayla MillerBattle Creek

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3 (Homer) page

C1-3 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Becky HuppO'Neill
2Shelby BensonHomer
3Gwen DonnerWisner-Pilger
4Cloe HolmesHomer
5Abby SteffenCrofton
6Sahrai LunaWakefield

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3 (Homer) page

C1-3 Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brooklynn SchmidtHomer
2Rockney PeckWisner-Pilger
3Brennen WeidnerBattle Creek
4Carter GuentherCrofton
5Raegan ModlinHomer
6Olivia KellerWisner-Pilger

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-3 (Homer) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw