Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

SFCFL Grand Finals - Event results

Click here to return to the main SFCFL Grand Finals page

Dramatic Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jessica WeinsteinRansom Everglades
2Williams, Caitlin Everglades HS Forensics
3Angelina CamposWest Broward High
4Ali MurrayRansom Everglades
5Louise Gong McGovernCooper City
6Alex SteelWest Broward High
Fin.Armaan RajwanyStoneman Douglas
Fin.Cady HasanSt. Thomas Aquinas High School
Fin.Joshua SimonCoral Glades High School
Fin.Samantha Colby Western High School
Fin.Aldana, DanielEverglades HS Forensics
Fin.Angelina VazquezWest Broward High

Click here to return to the main SFCFL Grand Finals page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicholas BlauzNova High School
1Marc ZavarroWestern High School
3Eli SeidenWestern High School
4Maxton TorresBelen Jesuit
5Siddharth SudhakarNova High School
6Kyle RodriguezBelen Jesuit
Fin.Andres DeFortunaRansom Everglades
Fin.Jon TandyRansom Everglades
Fin.Sophia ManzorWest Broward High
Fin.Ian SossomanWestern High School
Fin.Valeria Martin-BecerrilWest Broward High
Fin.Ethan CharlesWest Broward High
Fin.Sophia RomeroWest Broward High
Fin.Alexander LoringWestern High School
Fin.Adams, KaylahEverglades HS Forensics
Fin.Ricardo SilveiraBelen Jesuit
Fin.Victoria BeaulieuWest Broward High
Fin.Joaquin Merlo-GarzonRansom Everglades
Fin.Nicolas AndonucciNSU University School
Fin.Ryan BerkshireRansom Everglades

Click here to return to the main SFCFL Grand Finals page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia SchwartzCoral Glades High School
2Maxwell TenenbaumCoral Glades High School
3Zach DumasCardinal Gibbons High School
4Fahim AseerJ.P. Taravella High School
5Eric ParrillaCoral Reef Senior High
6White, AriannaEverglades HS Forensics
Fin.Roberto SosaCardinal Gibbons High School
Fin.Claire SilcoxCoral Glades High School
Fin.Matthew FeirsteinCooper City
Fin.Paola PerezCoral Reef Senior High
Fin.Carolina CalleiroCoral Reef Senior High
Fin.Matthew RobinsonCoral Reef Senior High
Fin.Alex DumasCardinal Gibbons High School
Fin.Cynthia TrinidadWest Broward High
Fin.Sophia MenaImmaculata-LaSalle High School
Fin.Isabel TrespalaciosImmaculata-LaSalle High School
Fin.Brandon RuizWest Broward High
Fin.Aleksander Kolodziejak Pompano Beach High School
Fin.Isabella Muniz Coral Glades High School
Fin.Jayla HallWest Broward High

Click here to return to the main SFCFL Grand Finals page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Riley Boerger*St. Thomas Aquinas High School
2Madelyn StreisfeldWestern High School
3Martha DwyerSt. Thomas Aquinas High School
3Christine BerrosSt. Thomas Aquinas High School
5Elisa SoteroRansom Everglades
5Veronique Louis-JacquesSt. Thomas Aquinas High School
Fin.Delia Rose SauerImmaculata-LaSalle High School
Fin.Aaron VillegasWestern High School
Fin.Emma RelyeaNova High School
Fin.Isabella SinisterraWestern High School
Fin.Veronica SanjurjoCoral Reef Senior High
Fin.Ashritha KallemWest Broward High
Fin.Emma ObregonImmaculata-LaSalle High School
Fin.Alexis FischerWestern High School
Fin.Jordan GonzalezRansom Everglades
Fin.Tea DelicRansom Everglades
Fin.Victoria MontalvoJ.P. Taravella High School
Fin.Stevie WildeWestern High School
Fin.Irani, NatashaEverglades HS Forensics
Fin.Lucia FontRansom Everglades
Fin.Alexander DefortunaRansom Everglades
Fin.Zoe PunjwaniRansom Everglades
Fin.Sydney MorrisWest Broward High
Fin.Carolina HommenRansom Everglades
Fin.Carolina FontRansom Everglades
Fin.Ana Maria TovarRansom Everglades
Fin.Zachary MorrisWest Broward High
Fin.Jehmal WrightCoral Glades High School

Click here to return to the main SFCFL Grand Finals page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Roodarnley Pierre-Louis and Rudolph ReidWestern High School
2Thomas Crowley and Varun RajuRansom Everglades
3Dylan Miner and Mason SignorelloRansom Everglades
4Lucas Carvalho and Mark MateoRansom Everglades
5Amanda Rey and Rohan JoshiCoral Reef Senior High
6Ria Rajpal and Victoria ManzatoWest Broward High
Fin.Daniel Luca and Jessica FriedmanRansom Everglades
Fin.Nicholas Vazquez and Venuk AthaudaWest Broward High
Fin.Sopirinye Longjohn and Victor KingJ.P. Taravella High School
Fin.Marshall, Lee and Medina, ElizabethEverglades HS Forensics
Fin.Nico Imery and Paul GouldRansom Everglades
Fin.Mansuri, Ammar and Munoz, GabrielEverglades HS Forensics
Fin.Chastity Watson and Payton TrawlinskiJ.P. Taravella High School
Fin.Luis Gutierrez and Robenson JoachimJ.P. Taravella High School

Click here to return to the main SFCFL Grand Finals page

Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jordan ApplebaumWestern High School
2Dalton LongstrethWestern High School
3Cristian CarriloWestern High School
4Max LeachWestern High School
5Matthew VeerasammyStoneman Douglas
6Perry GilberdWestern High School
Fin.Patricia Quimby-MoroImmaculata-LaSalle High School
Fin.Bruno ParraWestern High School
Fin.Allen ChenNova High School
Fin.Justin GonzalezWest Broward High
Fin.Carlos PerezBelen Jesuit
Fin.David DubovyRansom Everglades

Click here to return to the main SFCFL Grand Finals page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw