Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Southern Lakes Conference Tournament 2021 - Event results

Click here to return to the main Southern Lakes Conference Tournament 2021 page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace ZieglerUnion Grove High School
2John KinzlerWestosha Central
3Emma McQuillanWaterford Union High School
4Dayna PollnowWaterford Union High School

Click here to return to the main Southern Lakes Conference Tournament 2021 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyler HolewinskiWestosha Central
2Noah DufekWestosha Central
3Gwynn BradenBadger HS

Click here to return to the main Southern Lakes Conference Tournament 2021 page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaldan KoppWilmot Union High School
2Elliana ZerrWilmot Union High School
3Katie DuweElkhorn Area High School
4Randy JacobsElkhorn Area High School

Click here to return to the main Southern Lakes Conference Tournament 2021 page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda Palmen and Haley AndersonWestosha Central

Click here to return to the main Southern Lakes Conference Tournament 2021 page

Impromptu Speech

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gina GrenyoWestosha Central
2Jessica SchultzUnion Grove High School
3Tristin JantzWestosha Central
4Caleb WeisBurlington High School
5Carley BrownBadger HS
6Paul CapelliWestosha Central
Fin.Max WhitemanElkhorn Area High School

Click here to return to the main Southern Lakes Conference Tournament 2021 page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dori O'SullivanBurlington High School
2Brian ThometzBadger HS
3Tucker SchuermanBurlington High School

Click here to return to the main Southern Lakes Conference Tournament 2021 page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1James TalbertWestosha Central
2Brooke SmithWestosha Central
3Olivia NahorniakWestosha Central
4Kyler RohdeBadger HS

Click here to return to the main Southern Lakes Conference Tournament 2021 page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cori Wallace and Stephanie MickelsonWestosha Central
2Jordan Goggins and Madylin LoreyUnion Grove High School
3Maddy Hutson, Ryan Maddix and Scott RosendahlElkhorn Area High School

Click here to return to the main Southern Lakes Conference Tournament 2021 page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michelle SanchezBadger HS
2Vivian DufekWestosha Central
3Bailey PlantElkhorn Area High School
4Isabelle BrentonWestosha Central
5Amber JankeUnion Grove High School

Click here to return to the main Southern Lakes Conference Tournament 2021 page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jamie CarrBadger HS
2Madelyn GoodeUnion Grove High School
3Jessica WintersElkhorn Area High School
4Danikka WiseBadger HS
5Catherine VanKammenWestosha Central

Click here to return to the main Southern Lakes Conference Tournament 2021 page

Public Address

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily RauchBurlington High School
2Ella AndersonWestosha Central
3Elise GahartElkhorn Area High School

Click here to return to the main Southern Lakes Conference Tournament 2021 page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathan JessupBurlington High School
2Dylan EckhartWestosha Central
3Brock LuedtkeUnion Grove High School
4Gus FrostWaterford Union High School

Click here to return to the main Southern Lakes Conference Tournament 2021 page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna BonackWaterford Union High School
2Marshall GriffinElkhorn Area High School
3Vivian DufekWestosha Central

Click here to return to the main Southern Lakes Conference Tournament 2021 page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ev R MachanWaterford Union High School
2Sage ScherzerElkhorn Area High School
3Devin LarmayElkhorn Area High School
4Noah DufekWestosha Central

Click here to return to the main Southern Lakes Conference Tournament 2021 page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ximena HuertaElkhorn Area High School
2Stephanie MickelsonWestosha Central
3Natalie VitekUnion Grove High School

Click here to return to the main Southern Lakes Conference Tournament 2021 page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaitlin FrohmaderBurlington High School
2Logan GordonWaterford Union High School
3Cade FisherElkhorn Area High School
4Nicole AdamskiWestosha Central

Click here to return to the main Southern Lakes Conference Tournament 2021 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw